Tacoma Community College

Tacoma Community College

Tacoma, WA

SCHOOL INFORMATION

Conference: NWAC (Northwest Athletic Conference)

Division: NWAC

Website: https://tacomatitans.com/sports/baseball

Staff Website: https://tacomatitans.com/sports/baseball/roster#sidearm-roster-coaches

Commitments

NAME STATE SCHOOL CLASS POS.
Nate Kimmel WA Tahoma HS 2025 SS
Jake Carlson WA Olympia HS 2024 RHP
Braden Jones WA W.F. West HS 2024 SS
Jake Rafferty AK Service HS (AK) 2024 RHP
Luke Koenig WA Federal Way HS 2024 RHP
Atticus Manning WA Kamiak HS 2024 RHP
Conor Beard OR Nelson HS 2024 RHP
Tucker Weaver WA Centralia HS 2024 RHP
Clayton Crooks WA Mount Si HS 2024 C
Vaughn Lowe WA O'Dea HS 2024 SS
Ethan Hogan WA Monroe HS 2024 SS
Christopher Reynolds ID Lake City HS 2024 RHP
Emmett Weichbrodt WA Auburn Mountainview HS 2023 OF
Tyler Logan WA Curtis HS 2023 LHP
Austin Crawford WA Federal Way HS 2023 RHP
Carson Ackermann WA Woodinville HS 2023 C
Jack Bergstrom WA Decatur HS 2023 C
Logan Shepherd WA Olympia HS 2023 SS
Carsen Mann WA Lake Washington HS 2023 SS
Amari Goodfellow WA Auburn HS 2023 OF
Nate Jetton WA Sumner HS 2023 OF
Bryce Stockton ID Coeur d'Alene HS 2023 RHP
Marcel Mercado WA Stadium HS 2023 LHP
Kaleb McNeely WA Timberline HS 2023 C
Isaiah Afework WA Federal Way HS 2023 3B
Jailon Goodfellow WA Auburn HS 2023 OF
Cameron Bailey WA Stanwood HS 2022 1B
Noah Fields WA Puyallup HS 2022 OF
Jack Berg WA Mount Si HS 2022 LHP
Isaiah McFall WA Rogers HS 2022 OF
Jordan Hanson WA Tumwater HS 2022 RHP
Logan Smith WA Eastside Catholic HS 2022 RHP
Jeramiah Crain WA Puyallup HS 2022 3B
Nicholas Lewandowski WA Bonney Lake HS 2022 1B
Elijah Higginbottom WA Sumner HS 2022 RHP
Aden Dance WA Sumner HS 2022 OF
Lucas Hale WA Puyallup HS 2022 RHP
Zach Thomas WA Curtis HS 2022 RHP
Wyatt Jones WA Puyallup HS 2022 RHP
Max Goldberg WA Issaquah HS 2022 OF
Julius Hooks WA Tahoma HS 2022 SS
Tanner Douglas OR South Medford HS 2022 LHP
Dylan Watts WA Enumclaw HS 2022 RHP
Justin Feld WA Cedar Park Christian 2022 RHP
Drew Johnson WA West Valley HS 2022 SS
Drake Anderson WA Puyallup HS 2021 SS
Ryan Fowler WA Eisenhower HS 2021 C
Zion Williams WA Curtis HS 2021 1B
Connor Schlect WA West Valley HS 2021 RHP
Spencer Warner ID Eagle HS 2021 RHP
Kamana Nahaku WA Auburn Mountainview HS 2021 2B
Cash Hartness WA Bonney Lake HS 2021 OF
Dane Woodcook OR Willamette HS 2021 C
Sam Spicciati WA Auburn Riverside HS 2021 LHP
Cho Tofte OR Churchill HS 2021 RHP
Isaac Evaniew OR Churchill HS 2021 RHP
Mason Palagyi WA Peninsula HS 2021 LHP
Matthew Korth WA Sumner HS 2021 RHP
Dylan Forstein WA Emerald Ridge HS 2021 RHP
Jacob Burkett WA Arlington HS 2021 SS
Zach Smith WA Eatonville HS 2020 SS
Abiel Gonzalez WA Federal Way HS 2020 2B
Cade Crist OR Thurston HS 2020 C
Trent Buchanan WA Peninsula HS 2020 RHP
Brady Houston WA Decatur HS 2020 RHP
Joshua Spencer WA Woodinville HS 2020 RHP
Connor Ellingson WA Puyallup HS 2020 SS
LeAndre Gaines Jr WA W.F. West HS 2020 RHP
Jackson VanDeBrake WA West Valley HS 2020 SS
Kyler Johnson WA Puyallup HS 2020 OF
Peter King WA Peninsula HS 2020 OF
Albert Jennings WA Tahoma HS 2020 OF
Levi Kiuchi WA Puyallup HS 2020 RHP
Seti Manase WA Graham-Kapowsin HS 2020 RHP
Spencer Sugg WA Decatur HS 2020 C
Ethan Flodstrom WA Port Angeles HS 2020 OF
James Spickelmier WA Kentwood HS 2020 RHP
Joe Flanigan WA White River HS 2019 SS
William Mulflur WA Mercer Island HS 2019 1B
Mason Fritsch WA Tahoma HS 2019 SS
Alex Miller WA Skyview HS 2019 LHP
Donavan Yelle WA Tahoma HS 2019 OF
Joe Pierce WA Peninsula HS 2019 RHP
Garrett Kollar WA Kennedy Catholic HS 2019 OF
Hunter Jenkins WA Tahoma HS 2019 1B
Evan Kingma WA Sehome HS 2018 RHP
Logan Hayes WA Tumwater HS 2018 OF
Josh Trujillo WA Spanaway Lake HS 2018 LHP
Sam Lauderdale WA King's Way Christian 2018 LHP
Adam Jacques WA Interlake HS 2018 SS
Dylan Mackie WA Kentlake HS 2018 RHP
Brock Gagliardi WA Wilson HS 2017 C
Logan Gerling WA Gig Harbor HS 2017 RHP
Gavin O'Donnell WA Jackson HS 2017 C
Zach Diehl OR Sheldon HS 2017 SS
Mason DeLaCruz WA Thomas Jefferson HS 2017 SS
Josh Vitus OR Sheldon HS 2017 RHP
Caleb Beard WA Timberline HS 2017 RHP
Cameron MacIntosh WA Gig Harbor HS 2017 SS
Andrew Osterman WA Tahoma HS 2017 LHP
Owen Parsons OR Scappoose HS 2016 OF
George Thompson WA Curtis HS 2016 OF
Dillon O'Grady WA Auburn HS 2016 OF
James Geiger WA Eastlake HS 2016 LHP
Alex McGarry WA Columbia River HS 2016 1B
Colin Biggs WA Mountain View HS 2016 RHP
Dominick Zombik WA Emerald Ridge HS 2016 C
Matthew Henckel WA Gig Harbor HS 2015 LHP
Garrett Westberg WA Decatur HS 2015 RHP
Taylor Adams WA Timberline HS 2015 OF