Columbia Basin College

Columbia Basin College

Pasco, WA

SCHOOL INFORMATION

Conference: NWAC (Northwest Athletic Conference)

Division: NWAC

Website: https://cbchawks.com/sports/baseball

Staff Website: https://cbchawks.com/sports/baseball/roster#sidearm-roster-coaches

Commitments

NAME STATE SCHOOL CLASS POS.
Jason Schuler WA Chiawana HS 2024 SS
JT Wayne WA Garfield HS 2024 SS
Ambrose Driver WA Kennewick HS 2024 RHP
Diego Escandon WA Edmonds-Woodway HS 2024 OF
Patrick Judge ID Mountain View HS 2024 C
Branson Rozier WA Eisenhower HS 2024 RHP
Anthony Chvedov WA Hanford HS 2024 RHP
Benjamin Lake WA Issaquah HS 2024 LHP
Caden Yesford ID Skyview HS 2024 3B
Trenton Williams WA Davis HS 2024 SS
Tanner Knoll ID Borah HS 2023 RHP
Owen Earls WA West Seattle HS 2023 1B
Calvin Curio WA North Thurston HS 2023 OF
Alex Chamberlain WA Mount Si HS 2023 1B
Jack Mehl WA Inglemoor HS 2023 OF
Braiden Bond WA Black Hills HS 2023 SS
Elliott Taylor ID Lewiston HS 2023 3B
Jacob Robinson ID Borah HS 2023 LHP
Simon Lemke OR Mountain View HS 2023 RHP
Brayden Walls ID Timberline HS 2023 LHP
Lance Anderson ID Borah HS 2023 SS
John Hudson WA West Valley HS 2023 SS
Trey Bush WA Richland HS 2023 OF
Hunter McQuitty WA West Valley HS 2023 LHP
Isaac Antunes ID Columbia HS 2023 C
Cole Rohlmeier ID Owyhee HS 2023 SS
Joe Pitts WA Central Valley HS 2023 RHP
Ethan Stewart WA Cedar Park Christian 2023 OF
Hayden Chambers ID Eagle HS 2023 3B
Chase Hansen WA Davis HS 2023 RHP
William Ward WA Oak Harbor HS 2023 OF
David Pann WA Shorewood HS 2022 RHP
Kevin Brekke ID Kuna HS 2022 3B
Bradin Craig WA Snohomish HS 2022 OF
Christian Jarocki WA Mount Si HS 2022 RHP
AJ Woodward WA Brewster HS 2022 RHP
Colby Simpson WA Skyline HS 2022 OF
Jack Fenton WA Kamiak HS 2022 OF
Steven Meier WA Southridge HS 2021 OF
Benjamin Wiljanen WA Eastlake HS 2021 RHP
Hayden Matray WA Glacier Peak HS 2021 C
Kellen Hobson WA Tri-Cities Prep 2021 C
Brooks Rasmussen ID Mountain View HS 2021 OF
Evan Bayless WA Tri-Cities Prep 2021 OF
Steven Garrett-LaGrone ID Canyon Ridge HS 2021 OF
Ryker Stevens WA Kennewick HS 2021 RHP
Jaxon Henderson WA Glacier Peak HS 2021 RHP
Jace Wessels WA Clarkston HS 2020 3B
Landon Webb WA Richland HS 2020 SS
Isaac Rheinschmidt WA Kiona Benton HS 2020 RHP
Tyler Lehman ID Sandpoint HS 2020 OF
Payton Clark WA North Thurston HS 2020 1B
Josh Ruffner WA Skyline HS 2020 RHP
Cade Dessert WA Gig Harbor HS 2020 OF
Zaia Acklus WA Cascade HS 2020 OF
Riley Harrison ID Mountain View HS 2019 OF
Jonathan Garza WA Othello HS 2019 RHP
Tyler Polacek WA Ellensburg HS 2019 OF
Caleb Beasley WA Kamiakin HS 2019 LHP
Payton Kallaher WA Pullman HS 2019 3B
Jason Tutton WA Curtis HS 2019 C
Evan DeVolve WA Naches Valley HS 2018 3B
Chase Oldham WA East Valley HS 2018 OF
Nick Grade WA Southridge HS 2018 3B
Braden Childs WA Chiawana HS 2018 C
Elijah White WA Mariner HS 2018 C
Philip Roe WA Lake Washington HS 2018 RHP
Jacob Bacon WA Tahoma HS 2018 1B
Ryder Robison WA Jenkins HS Chewelah HS 2017 1B
Xander Orejudos WA Ellensburg HS 2017 2B
Jamey Richardson MT Beaverhead County HS 2017 SS
Chad Orvella WA Eastlake HS 1998 RHP