View Standings Here
Thursday, August 10th
9:00am | Tri-State 0 | OR Metro 5 |
Pupo 1-2, 2B |
Pearson 2-3, HR, 3RBI |
|
11:30am | WA East 1 | WA Northwest 8 |
Chavez 1-1, 2B, RBI, SB, BB |
Skinner 2-3, 2RBI |
|
2:00pm | Idaho 7 | OR State 3 |
Haws 2-3, HR |
de Brun 1-3, 1B, SB |
|
4:30pm | WA Southwest 14 | WA Metro 5 |
Aoki 3-4, 2B, 3RBI |
Chang 2-2, 2B, BB |
|
4:30pm | Utah 9 | OR Metro East 9 |
Kiyokawa 2-3, R |
||
7:00pm | WA Metro East 5 | WA Metro South 4 |
Lydum 2-3, 2 RBI Rains 2-4 Sugimoto 1-2, 2 RBI Smithwick 2IP, 1K, 1BB, 0H, 0ER Whelan 1IP, 2K, 0BB, 0H, 0ER, save |
Trace Pruitt 1-2, 2RBI Lincoln Berg 2IP, 2K, 0BB, 0ER |
Friday, August 11th
9:00am | Idaho 3 | WA Metro 3 |
Haws 2-3, 2-1B |
Abaga 2-3, 2B, 2RBI, R |
|
11:30am | OR Metro 5 | WA East 2 |
Coltman 1-2, HR, 3RBI Santiago 1-3, HR, 1RBI Teixeira 5IP, 4K, 1BB, 3H, 1ER |
Lanphere 1-1, BB |
|
11:30am | WA Metro South 3 | WA Southwest 4 |
Line 0-1, SF, RBI |
Ostrom 2-2, 2B, 2RBI |
|
2:00pm | Utah 4 | Tri-State 2 |
Thompson 2-2, 1B, 2B, R |
||
4:30pm | WA Northwest 2 | OR State 1 |
Ruelas 2-2, 3B, 2RBI |
Hansen 2-3, 2-1B |
|
7:00pm | OR Metro East 8 | WA Metro East 4 |
Pollard 2-3, 2RBI, 2R Ackerman 1-2, 2R, 1HBP Kioyakawa 1-1, 3B, 2BB, 1R, 1RBI Emmett 4IP, 3H, 1ER Petersen 3IP, 4K, 1ER |
Whelan 1-3, 2B, BB Carvalho 4.1IP, 5K, 5BB, 2H, 1ER |
Saturday, August 12th
9:00am | WA Northwest 5 | WA Southwest 4 |
Skinner 1-3, 2RBI |
Kennedy 2-3, 2B |
|
11:30am | Utah 1 | WA Metro South 6 |
Baker 3-3, 2B, 2RBI |
||
11:30am | WA East 11 | Tri-State 1 |
Chavez 3-4, RBI |
Kubena 1-2, 2B, BB Scheibe 1IP, 2K, 1BB, 2H, 1ER |
|
2:00pm | OR Metro East 9 | WA Metro 1 |
Pollard 2-2, 3R, 1BB |
Chang 1-2, 2B |
|
4:30pm | WA Metro East 12 | Idaho 2 |
Warner 2-4, 2B, BB, RBI |
Ramsey 2-3 |
|
7:00pm | OR Metro 6 | OR State 5 |
Coltman 3-3, 2B, 2RBI Pfeifer 1-2, 3B, 1RBI Rountree 4IP, 2K, 3R |
Mallari 22-2, 2BB, SB, 2B Hansen 2-3 Nakamura 1-4, HR Sanchez 3IP, 4BB, 2K, 0R |
Sunday, August 13th
8:00am Championship | WA Northwest 5 | OR Metro 4 |
Angevine 1-3, 2B, RBI, 2R |
Rountree 2-2, RBI |
|
8:00am 5th Place | Utah 5 | WA Metro East 3 |
Warner 2-4 |
||
10:30 3rd Place | WA Southwest 8 | OR Metro East 0 |
Ostrom 2-2, 2RBI, SB |
Hartlaub 1-2 |
|
10:30 7th Place | Idaho 1 | WA Metro South 2 |
Burnham 2-2, 2-1B, 2SB |
Hernandez 1-2, 2B, RBI |
|
1:00 9th Place | WA Metro 6 | WA East 10 |
Davis 1-2, RBI |
Rominger 2-3, 2RBI, SB |
|
3:30 11th Place | Tri-State 6 | OR State 5 |
Pupo 2-3, 2B, 1B Chappell 1-3, 2RBI, walk-off single Sievertsen 2IP, 4K, 0BB, 1H, 0ER |
Mallari 1-2, 3BB Carpenter 1-2, 3BB Schoeffler 3IP, 2K, 0R Daffron 3IP, 3K, 0H, 1R |