View Standings Here
Thursday, August 10th
9:00am |
Tri-State 2 | OR Metro 9 |
Pinski 2-3, 2B, R |
Garvey 3RBI, 2B |
|
11:30am |
WA East 7 | WA Northwest 5 |
Davis 2-3, SB |
Dunham 2HBP, 2B, 1R |
|
2:00pm | Utah 9 | OR Metro East 2 |
Reents 2-3, 2-1B |
||
2:00pm | Idaho 2 |
OR State 5 |
Daniels 0-0, 2BB, RBI |
Elliott 2-2, RBI |
|
4:30pm | WA Southwest 7 | WA Metro 8 |
Hoover 2-3, 3B, 2B, 2R |
Lynch 2-3, 1BB |
|
7:00pm | WA Metro East 8 | WA Metro South 4 |
O'Connor 2-2, HR, 2B Rainey 1-2, 2B, 3SB, 3R Komola 2IP, 0Er, 2K, 1H Santulli 1IP, 0ER, 2K |
Reeser 2-3, 3B Oster 1-2, 2B, BB, 2RBI Koenig 2IP, 0ER, 2K, 2BB |
Friday, August 11th
9:00am | Idaho 3 | WA East 2 |
Stoddard 1-3, 2B, RBI, R |
Brown 1-1, 2B, RBI, R, BB |
|
11:30am | OR Metro 0 | WA Metro South 6 |
Doherty 1B |
Lee 1-2, 2B, 2RBI |
|
2:00pm | Utah 2 | Tri-State 7 |
Pinski 0-0, 3R, 3BB |
||
2:00pm | WA Metro 3 | WA Northwest 1 |
Gonzaga 1-2, RBI, 1B |
Tat 1-2, 2B, R |
|
4:30pm | OR Metro East 10 | WA Metro East 7 |
Fera 3-4, 3-1B, 3RBI |
Freer 2-3, RBI |
|
4:30pm | OR State 9 | WA Southwest 14 |
Richardson 2-2, 3RBI, BB Lea 2-2, RBI, SB |
Carl 2-2, HR, 3RBI, BB |
Saturday, August 12th
9:00am | WA Northwest 5 | WA Southwest 9 |
Bouwman 2-3, 2HR, 5RBI |
Mullins 1-1, 2B, 2RBI |
|
11:30am | Utah 1 | WA Metro South 5 |
Gullard 2-2, RBI, SB McCarthy 2-3, 2RBI Siebersma 4IP, 7K, 2H, 0ER |
||
2:00pm | OR Metro East 6 | WA Metro 5 |
Ames 2-4, 2-1B, SB |
Lynch 2-3, 1B, 2B |
|
2:00pm | OR Metro 8 | Idaho 1 |
Garvey 2-3, 3B, 2RBI |
Cutlip 1-3, R |
|
4:30pm | WA Metro East 0 | OR State 3 |
O'Connor 1-2, SB |
Willy 1-2, RBI |
|
4:30pm | Tri-State 4 | WA East 13 |
Garner 1-3, 3B, BB, SB |
Driver 3-4, 3B, 2B, 2R, 2RBI |
Sunday, August 13th
8:00am 3rd Place | WA East 2 | WA Metro 9 |
Davis 1-3, HR, R, RBI Driver 1-1, BB, RBI Murphy 3IP, 3K, 2H, 1ER |
Alharbi 2-2, 1B, 2B, 2RBI Gonzaga 2-3, HR, 1B, 3RBI |
|
10:30 Championship | OR Metro 11 | WA Metro South 7 |
Schmokel 3-4, 2B, 3RBI |
Reeser 1-2, 2B, 2RBI |
|
1:00 5th Place | OR State 5 | OR Metro East 1 |
Miller 1-2, 2RBI |
Slater 2-2, 2-1B |
|
1:00 7th Place | WA Southwest 7 | Utah 6 |
Braden Jones 2-2, 2B Kobin Mullins 102, RBI, SB |
||
3:30 9th Place | Idaho 7 | WA Metro East 9 |
Yesford 1-3, grand slam HR Bowen 2IP, 0R |
Santulli 1-3, 2B, 3RBI Rainey 1-3, 2B, 2RBI O'Connor 1-3, HR, 2RBI Peterson 2IP, 3K, 0ER Komola 3IP, 2H, 0ER |
|
3:30 11th Place | Tri-State 11 | WA Northwest 10 |
Barrow 3-4, 2R, RBI Brennan 3-5, 3RBI Estey 3IP, 3K, 2H, 0ER |
Bouwman 2-3, HR Vandall 2-4, 2B, 3B, 2RBI Hicks 2IP, 5K, 1BB, 1H, 0ER |