Wilson Premier Classic – Scores and Highlights

Baseball Northwest National – 2020

Date Time Opponent Results Game Highlights
Friday, Sept. 20 1:15pm Knights Platinum (TN) 5-10 (L) Corey Jarrell, 1-1, BB, RBI
Logan Paustian, 1-2, 3B, R, BB
Spencer Shipman, 1-2, 2 RBI, R
Ethan Firestone, 1-1, 2B, 2 RBI, BB
Logan Mercado, 1-2, R
Cutter Buchea, 3 IP, 1 H, 4 K, 0 ER
Saturday, Sept. 21 1:00pm BPA (CA) 5-9 (L) Brett McCauley, 2-2, 3B, 2 RBI, 2 R
Logan Mercado, 2-2, RBI, SB, BB
Saturday, Sept. 21 3:45pm AZ Sandlot (AZ) 8-4 (W) Brett McCauley, 2-4, 2B. 3 RBI, R
Kyler Stancato, 3-4, 2B, R
Spencer Shipman, 2-4, 2 2B, 2 RBI, R
Cole Fontenelle, 2 IP, 0 ER
Sunday, Sept. 22 9:15am North East Baseball 4-7 (L) Cutter Buchea, 2 IP, 5 Ks, 1 ER
Brett Mccauley, 2-4, RBI
Logan Mercado, 1-2, BB, R
Sunday, Sept. 22 11:45am Wilson Scout Team 8-1 (W) Hyatt Utzman, 2 IP, 0 ER, 4 Ks
Braeden Munger, 4 IP, 1 ER, 7 Ks
Cole Fontenelle, 1-2, R, 2 BB
Corey Jarrell, 1-1, 3 RBIs, 2 BB, 2 R
Ethan Firestone, 1-1, 2 RBIs, 2 BB

Baseball Northwest National – 2021

Date Time Opponent Results Game Highlights
Friday, Sept. 20 11:30am Gators Baseball (MO) 1-4 (L) Gaven Mattson, 1-2, 3B, R
Garrett Thompson, 1-3
Greyson Shafer, 1-3
Bennett Thompson, 1-2
Andrew Sweat, 2 1/3 IP, 4 K, 1 BB, 0 ER
Saturday, Sept. 21 10:30am Slammers (CO) 3-8 (L) Garrett Thompson, 2-2, R, BB
Greyson Shafer, 2-4, 2B, 2 RBI
Bennett Thompson, 2-2, RBI, HBP
Gaven Mattson, 2 IP, 3 K, 0 ER, 1BB 
Sunday, Sept. 22 8:15am Power Baseball (FL) 4-5 (L) Bennett Thompson 2-2, 2B, RBI
Greyson Shafer, 1-3, 3B, RBI, BB
Kyle Sullivan, 5 IP, 9 K, o ER, 1 BB
Sunday, Sept 22 11:30am NorCal Baseball (CA) 6-5 (W) Garrett Thompson, 1-2, HR, 2 RBI, 2 R, 2 BB, SB
Greyson Shafer, 1-3, 2B, 2 RBI, R, BB
Gaven Mattson, 1-3, 2B
Blake Wittman, 1-2, RBI, 2 IP, 3K, 2 BB, 1 ER
Brady Wells, 3 IP, 4 K, 2 BB, 1 ER

Baseball Northwest National – 2022

Date Time Opponent Results Game Highlights
Friday, Sept. 20 8:00am North East Baseball (MA) 14-2 (W) Logan Miller, 1-2, 1B, 2 RBI, 1 BB
Tyler Howard, 1-2, 1B, 2 R, 1 BB
Isaac Hill, 1-2, 2B, 1 RBI, 2 R, 1 BB
Aaron Kearns, 1-1, 2B, 2 RBI, 2 R
Blake Smith, 2.1 IP, 2 H, 2 K, 1 BB, 0 ER (FB 79-82)
Felix Schlede, 1.2 IP, 0 H, 3 K, 1 BB, 0 R (FB 83-86)
Saturday, Sept. 21 1:15pm Ostingers (FL) 4-5 (L) Tyler Howard, 1-3, 2B, R
Zach Reynolds, 1-1, BB, R
Aaron Kearns, 1-2, 2 RBI
Canon Reeder, 1-2, RBI
Vinny Salvione, 2 IP, K, 1 H, 1 ER 
Sunday, Sept. 22 11:30am BPA (CA) 4-15 (L) Isaac Hill, 2-3, RBI
Logan Miller, 1-1, BB, RBI, R, 2 IP, 2 K, 1 ER
JT Rican, 2-2, RBI
Canon Reeder, 1-2, BB, R
Sunday, Sept. 22 7:00pm Ohio Elite (OH) 14-2 (W) Logan Miller, 2-3, RBI, 2
Caleb Wanaka, 1-2, BB, SB, R
Aaron Kearns, 1-2
Vinny Salvione, 1-1, BB, R
Tyler Howard, 1-3, RBI
Isaac Hill, 3 IP, 6 K, 1 H, 0 Er