Underclass Class of 2024: Scores and Highlights

All game scores and player highlights are posted here for the Northwest Underclass Championships Class of 2024

2021 Underclass Championships – Class of 2024

Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Record Runs Allowed Runs Scored Placement Game
Tri-State 2-3 1-8 9-13 0-3 24 12 5th Place Game 8:00 @ Tualatin HS
Oregon 2-1 2-7 13-9 2-1 17 17 3rd Place Game 8:00 @ Wilsonville 1
Oregon State 1-2 3-2 3-5 1-2 9 7 3rd Place Game 8:00 @ Wilsonville 1
Washington 0-4 7-2 5-6 1-2 12 9 5th Place Game 8:00 @ Tualatin HS
Washington State 7-2 4-0 5-3 3-0 5 16 Championship 10:30 @ Wilsonville 1
WA Northwest 2-7 8-1 6-5 2-1 13 16 Championship 10:30 @ Wilsonville 1

 

Saturday, September 4th

11:30 Oregon 2 Oregon State 1
Matsuoka 1-2, BB, R, SB, 2B
McCormack 1-2, HBP, R, 2SB
Scott 2IP, 3K
Dufort 3IP, 3K
Kyle Cope 1-2, R, BB
Sam Trojan 1-2
Hayden Laudette 1-2
Carter Nelson 4IP, 5K, 2H, 1ER, 3BB
2:30 Oregon State 3 Tri-State 2
Kyle Cope 2-2, 3B, R
Seth Willy 1-2, 3B, RBI, R
Keller Bloodworth 1-2, R
Ezra Vice 1-1
Frankie Rutgliano 1-2
Nolen Scott 3IP, 1K, 1BB, 1ER
Jonah Barkoff 2IP, 2K, BB, 0H, 0R
Tommy Woodcock 2B
Galvin 2IP, 3K, 0H, 0ER, 0BB
Currie 2IP, sK, sH, 0ER, 0BB
Weatherford 2IP, 1K, 1H, 0ER, 0BB
5:00 Washington Northwest 2 Washington State 7
Casey Daniels 1-3, 2B, 1R
Zack Hudson 1-3, 1B, 1R
Jacob Freer 2IP, 1H, 1K, 4BB, 0R
Santulli 1-2, 2BB, 2B, 3R, 2RBI, 1SB
Sandberg 1-3, BB, 2RBI
McIntyre 2-3, 2R
Trigg 1-2, BB, 2B, R
Driver 5IP,  6K, 1BB, 1H, 0ER
7:30 Washington 0 Washington State 4
Kai Miller 1-1, BB
Solomon Gardner 0-1, BB
Michael Le Jeune 4IP, 9K, 0BB, 1H, 0R
Santulli 1-2, 2B, HBP, RBI, 2R, 1SB
Sandberg 1-2, 2B, RBI, BB
Trigg 1-2, HBP, RBI
Lind 4IP, 4K, BB, oH

Sunday, September 5th

9:00 Oregon State 3 Washington State 5
Hayden Laudette 1-2, RBI, BB
Sam Trojan 1-3, 2B, R
Seth Willy 1-1, HBP, R
Levi Hazes 5IP, 2K, 2BB, 3ER
Lind 1-2, 2B, BB, R, SB
Davis 2-3, RBI, SB
Santulli 1-2, BB, SB, RBI
Fleck 3IP, 4K, 2BB, 1H, 1ER
9:00 Tri-State 1 Washington Northwest 8
Coy Clements 2B
Stephen Andrachick 2B
Reynolds 4IP, 6K, 2BB, 3H, 0ER
Francis 2-1B, 1RBI
Trujillo 1B, 2B, 2RBI
Trujillo 5IP, 6K, 1BB, 3H, 1ER
Swygart 2.1IP, 3H, 0BB, 1H, 0R
11:30 Oregon 2 Washington 7
Matsuoka 1-2, 2B, R
Barnachea 1-2, SB, RBI
Katayama-Stall 4.2IP, 3H, 0R
Miller 4IP, 7K, 2H, 2ER
Hollabaugh 2IP, 1K, 0R
Woodside 1-2, 3B, 3RBI
Le Jeune 1-1, BB
Fridgen 1-1 3SB, 2HBP
2:00 Washington Northwest 6 Washington 5
  Jacob Freer 3B, 2RBI
Grady Daniels 2B, RBI
Jacob Francis RBI, 2B
Kaiden McDaniel 4.1IP, 3K, 6BB, 4H, 3ER
Hollabaugh 1-2, 2B, 2RBI
Ringrose 1-1, BB
Fridgen 1IP, 2K, oR
4:30 Tri-State 9 Oregon 13
  Coy Clements 3-4
Kobin Mullins 2-4
Cooper Reese 2-2
Stevyn Andrachick 2-4, 3B
Cole Katayama-Stall 2-2, 2B, 2 BB, 2 R, RBI
Brode Lyman 1-1, 2B, BB, 3 RBI
Ethan Matsouka 1-3, 2B, BB, 2 RBI, R
Max Ellerbrook 1-2, 2B, HBP, 2 R, RBI
Vince Williams 1-1, 3B, BB, HBP, 2 RBI, 3 R

Monday, September 6th

8:00 5th Place Game: Tri-State 6 Washington 5
Patrick Judge 2-3, RBI
Kobin Mullins 2-3
AJ Currie 3 IP, 1 K, 1 ER
Patrick Galvin 2 IP, 3 K, 2 BB, 0 ER
Tristan Ringrose 1-3, 2B, RBI
Coleman Hollabaugh 2-3, HR, R, RBI
Michael Le Jeune 1-3
Cal Zimmerman 1-1, 2 BB
Caden Fahy 1-2, BB
Nathan Woodside – 3B
Connor Schuneman 4 IP, 1 K, 2 BB, 2 H, 0 ER
8:00 3rd Place Game: Oregon 6 Oregon State 5
Vince Williams 1-1, 2BB, R
Brode Lyman 1-2, 2B, 3 RBI
Jackson Barnachea 1-3, 3B
Jake Allen 4 IP, 4 Ks, 2 ER
Ezra Vice 1-2, 2B, RBI, R
Hayden Laudette 1-3, RBI, R
Seth Willy 1-2, 2B, R
Sam Trojan 1-2, RBI, BB
Luke Fulkerson 3 IP, 3 K, BB, 0 ER
Jonah Barkoff 2 IP, 4 K, 2 BB, 0 ER
10:30 Championship Game: Washington State 7 Washington Northwest 5
Bobby Trigg 2-2, BB, SB, R
Emerson Fleck 1-2, BB, HBP, 2B, 2 R
Jason Marshall 3-3, R, RBI
Riley Sams 3 2/3 IP, 7 Ks, 4 H, 1 ER
Jacob Freer – 2 singles, 2 R
Rylan Gullard – 2 singles, RBI
Dominic Huffman 5 IP, 8 Ks, 4 H, 2 ER