Yakima Valley College

Yakima Valley College

Yakima, WA

SCHOOL INFORMATION

Conference: NWAC (Northwest Athletic Conference)

Division: NWAC

Website: https://goyaks.com/sports/baseball

Staff Website: https://goyaks.com/sports/baseball/roster#sidearm-roster-coaches

Commitments

NAME STATE SCHOOL CLASS POS.
Austin Dillon ID Sandpoint HS 2023 RHP
Nicholas McDaniel ID Owyhee HS 2023 LHP
Lucas Christensen WA King's HS 2023 1B
Trayson Kostial ID Madison HS 2023 SS
Joshua Lucido ID Middleton HS 2023 RHP
Teddy Schulte WA O'Dea HS 2023 OF
Tyler Bugbee WA O'Dea HS 2023 OF
Baylor Haylett ID Owyhee HS 2023 C
Vincent Caringella ID Skyview HS 2023 SS
Dax Coburn ID Boise HS 2023 RHP
Jeffrey Woods WA O'Dea HS 2023 LHP
Brody Jacksha MT Belgrade HS 2023 OF
Brett Haggerty WA North Thurston HS 2023 RHP
Graysen Reveal WA Tumwater HS 2023 C
Daniel Perez WA Sammamish HS 2023 RHP
Braden Hartley WA Rochester HS 2023 OF
Drew Stevens WA University HS 2023 C
Trevin Long WA Battle Ground HS 2023 SS
Harris Lambert ID Timberline HS 2023 RHP
Jackson Upton WA Prairie HS 2023 C
Mitchell Arneson WA Bonney Lake HS 2023 RHP
Caleb Gray WA West Valley HS 2023 1B
Brennan Carbonell WA Homeschool Bonney Lake HS 2022 OF
Peyton Rickard WA Kamiakin HS 2022 1B
Rece Allensworth WA Ballard HS 2022 RHP
Tristen Emmens WA Ingraham HS 2022 LHP
Bryson Garza WA Chiawana HS 2022 2B
Brandon Faire WA University HS 2022 OF
Killian Fox ID Lewiston HS 2022 3B
Matthew Sauve WA Grandview HS 2022 3B
Dresden Tyler WA Mead HS 2022 3B
Elijah Higginbottom WA Sumner HS 2022 RHP
Jonah Gonzalez WA Chiawana HS 2022 RHP
Remington OíKeefe WA Emerald Ridge HS 2022 C
Tyson Rutherford ID Post Falls HS 2022 RHP
Ryan Schmidt WA Shadle Park HS 2021 OF
Cameron Ferreri WA Mount Si HS 2021 C
Rustin Edmiston OR Hermiston HS 2021 SS
Cesar Eden Blanco WA Chiawana HS 2021 SS
Caden Herbst WA Selah HS 2021 RHP
Kevin Corder WA Mount Si HS 2021 SS
Andrew Graham WA Seattle Prep 2021 SS
Austin Popoff WA Eastmont HS 2021 RHP
Quentin O'Connor WA Bothell HS 2021 RHP
Tyler Disch WA Mount Si HS 2021 RHP
Gaven Mattson WA Kennewick HS 2021 1B
Coby Richards MT Belgrade HS 2021 RHP
Hunter Hillyard WA Kennedy Catholic HS 2021 3B
Brock Molenda WA Gonzaga Prep 2021 C
Ethan Pugh WA Shadle Park HS 2021 SS
Kobe Sandstrom WA Ferndale HS 2021 3B
Ryker Stevens WA Kennewick HS 2021 RHP
Dean Pettyjohn WA Selah HS 2021 C
Chandler Holaday WA Wenatchee HS 2020
Noah Zohn WA Richland HS 2020 3B
Jaxon Rocha WA Othello HS 2020 OF
Thomas "Hank" Dunn MT Lincoln County HS 2020 2B
Justin Hudson WA Kittitas HS 2020 SS
Cade Christopherson WA Chelan HS 2020 RHP
Kelen Rutz WA Kamiakin HS 2020 2B
Jagger Harris WA Emerald Ridge HS 2020 1B
Brian Hamlin OR Lakeridge HS 2020 SS
Josiah Johnson WA WF West HS 2020 3B
Carson Judd WA Central Valley HS 2020 LHP
Connor Wilson WA Chelan HS 2020 LHP
Westin Scheurich WA R.A. Long HS 2020 RHP
TJ Scherting WA Wenatchee HS 2020 OF
Dominic Barela OR Westview HS 2020 1B
Trey Garza III WA Othello HS 2020 3B
Jack Arsenian WA Federal Way HS 2020 3B
Spencer Shipman WA West Valley HS 2020 SS
Payton Childers ID Lake City HS 2020 1B
Austin Grondahl WA Sumner HS 2019 1B
Cameron Carlson OR Southridge HS 2019 3B
Ryan Trautmann WA Juanita HS 2019 SS
Jared Gordon OR Century HS 2019 2B
Cameron Smith WA Arlington HS 2019 RHP
Quinn McGuire ID Rocky Mountain HS 2019 LHP
Jacob Childers WA R.A. Long HS 2019 C
Easton Stevens WA Kennewick HS 2019 OF
Cole Housel ID Eagle HS 2019 RHP
Cade Kazmirski WA Mt Rainier HS 2019 1B
Reid Rasmussen WA Selah HS 2019 LHP
Spencer Marenco WA Mount Si HS 2019 SS
Josh Davis WA Bothell HS 2019 C
Owen Bischoff OR Silverton HS 2019 SS
Kody Bruton WA Southridge HS 2019 RHP
Dylan Chalmers MT Sentinel HS 2019 RHP
Joey Duberstein WA Hanford HS 2019 C
Danny Burns ID Rocky Mountain HS 2019 SS
Henry Lenaburg WA Charles Wright Academy 2018 1B
Tyler Chipman WA Cashmere HS 2018 RHP
Tyler Frieders MT Billings Senior HS 2018 RHP
Rowan Ramsay OR Central Catholic HS 2018 SS
Tyler Rund OR Grants Pass HS 2018 OF
Brayden Hamilton WA Central Valley HS 2018 C
Jarret Leinwand MT Billings Senior HS 2018 C
Heyden Stark-Kenison ID Meridian HS 2018 2B
Sam Waterman OR Summit HS 2018 OF
Brady Hinkle WA Puyallup HS 2018 C
Kenneth Hirose WA Eastside Catholic HS 2018 SS
Cam Dunn BC Seaquam Secondary HS 2018 RHP
Lucas Juarez WA East Valley HS Yakima HS 2017 RHP
Jacob Caffrey WA West Valley HS 2017 SS
Beau Blowers WA Graham-Kapowsin HS 2017 3B
Matt James WA Ferndale HS 2017 C
Keegan Romig WA Wenatchee HS 2017 RHP
Andrew Vargas WA Chiawana HS 2017 OF
Conner De Geest WA Central Valley HS 2017 OF
Hunter Mulderig WA Kamiakin HS 2016 OF
Jashaun Simon WA Southridge HS 2016 OF
Jared Porter ID Post Falls HS 2016 RHP
Cody Garza ID Lake City HS 2016 3B
Branko Brown OR Newberg HS 2016 RHP
Jake Kirchhoff WA Southridge HS 2016 C
Nathan Harrell WA Sumner HS 2016 3B
Bryce Beck WA Newport HS 2016 1B
Jarred Hall ID Lake City HS 2016 2B
Kyle Harvey WA Southridge HS 2016