University of Washington

University of Washington

Seattle, WA

SCHOOL INFORMATION

Conference: Pac-12 (Pacific-12 Conference)

Division: D1

Website: https://gohuskies.com/sports/baseball

Staff Website: https://gohuskies.com/sports/baseball/coaches

Commitments

NAME STATE SCHOOL CLASS POS.
Sawyer Nelson OR South Salem HS 2026 SS
Christopher Moore WA Kentlake HS 2026 SS
Jordan Holloway WA O'Dea HS 2025 OF
Ian Draper WA Rogers HS 2025 SS
Shane Johnson WA Lake Washington HS 2025 LHP
Will Cahill WA Seattle Prep 2025 OF
Jayden Nakamura OR Aloha HS 2025 SS
Orlando Young WA Federal Way HS 2025 RHP
Prince Davis WA Garfield HS 2025 OF
Will Goodman OR Bend HS 2025 SS
Lane Simonsen WA Lynden HS 2024 RHP
Keenan Masters WA Lynnwood HS 2024 OF
Matthew Henning WA West Seattle HS 2024 OF
Mac Reynolds WA Liberty HS 2024 SS
Easton O'Neal WA West Valley HS 2024 C
Grady Woodward WA Eastlake HS 2024 OF
Dylan Osborne WA Union HS 2023 LHP
Logan Anderson WA Shorewood HS 2023 RHP
Brody Mills WA West Valley HS 2023 1B
Ethan Unruh WA Woodinville HS 2023 RHP
Max Clark WA Mercer Island HS 2023 3B
Carson Ohland WA Tahoma HS 2023 C
Easton Talt WA Sunrise Mountain HS 2022 OF
Isaac Yeager WA Bishop Blanchet HS 2022 RHP
Samuel Boyle WA Columbia River HS 2022 LHP
Grant Cunningham WA Seattle Prep 2022 RHP
Will Woodward WA Eastlake HS 2022 LHP
Jasiah George WA Silicon Valley HS 2021 RHP
Sawyer Parkin WA Columbia River HS 2021 RHP
Thomas Brandenburg WA Kalama HS 2021 RHP
Braeden Terry WA Newport HS 2021 OF
Peysen Sweeney WA Liberty HS 2021 RHP
Antonio Guerrero WA Fife HS 2021 OF
Cameron Clayton OR Lakeridge HS 2021 SS
Kyle Fossum WA Eastside Catholic HS 2021 OF
Josh Emanuels WA Interlake HS 2020 RHP
Brock Gillis WA Cascade HS 2020 RHP
Case Matter WA Jackson HS 2020 RHP
Thomas Blahous WA Edmonds-Woodway HS 2020 LHP
Dylan MacLean OR Central Catholic HS 2020 LHP
Luke Rohleder WA Skyline HS 2020 OF
Jake Leitgeb OR Lincoln HS 2020 C
Corey Jarrell WA Brewster HS 2020 1B
Calvin Kirchoff WA Eastlake HS 2020 RHP
Kelly Corl WA O'Dea HS 2020 3B
Reilly McAdams WA Ingraham HS 2020 RHP
Brock Jones WA W.F. West HS 2019 LHP
Will Simpson WA Skyline HS 2019 1B
Jared Engman WA Kentlake HS 2019 SS
Stuart Flesland III WA Mt. Spokane HS 2019 LHP
Tommy Takayoshi WA Bellarmine Prep 2019 C
Cole Miller WA Mercer Island HS 2019 OF
Nathan Fitzgibbons WA Eastlake HS 2019 RHP
Dalton Chandler WA Eastlake HS 2019 SS
Alex Guerrero ID Eagle HS 2018 C
Preston Viltz WA Kentridge HS 2018 OF
Jayson Schroeder WA Juanita HS 2018 RHP
Tyson Guerrero WA W.F. West HS 2018 LHP
David Rhodes BC Langley HS 2018 RHP
Arthur Pate WA Shorewood HS 2017 SS
Dylan Lamb WA Bishop Blanchet HS 2017 3B
Brandon Leitgeb OR Lincoln HS 2017 3B
Noah Hsue WA Mercer Island HS 2017 2B
Stevie Emanuels WA Interlake HS 2017 RHP
Jack Enger WA Bellevue HS 2017 RHP
Harrison Goonewardene WA Mercer Island HS 2016 RHP
Michael Petrie WA Mercer Island HS 2016 C
Matt Fleming WA Kentridge HS 2016 1B
Nick Roberts WA Central Kitsap HS 2016 SS
Jordan Jones WA Kentwood HS 2016 RHP
Christopher Micheles WA Puyallup HS 2016 LHP
Christian Jones WA Federal Way HS 2016 1B
Adam Cimber Puyallup HS 2012 RHP
Blake Snell WA Shorewood HS 2011 LHP
Jake Lamb Bishop Blanchet HS 2009 3B
Trevor May Kelso HS 2008 RHP
Andrew Kittredge Ferris HS 2008 RHP
Matt Tuiasosopo Woodinville HS 2004 3B
Tim Lincecum WA Liberty HS 2003 RHP
Brent Lillibridge WA Jackson HS 2002 2B