Oregon State University

Oregon State University

Corvallis, OR

SCHOOL INFORMATION

Conference: Pac-12 (Pacific-12 Conference)

Division: D1

Website: https://osubeavers.com/sports/baseball

Staff Website: https://osubeavers.com/sports/baseball/coaches

Commitments

NAME STATE SCHOOL CLASS POS.
Eli Jones WA Woodinville HS 2027 SS
Grady Saunders OR Thurston HS 2026 RHP
Keegan Matson WA Eastlake HS 2026 RHP
Teagan Scott OR South Salem HS 2026 C
Teagan Scott OR South Salem HS 2026 C
Xavier Neyens WA Mount Vernon HS 2025 OF
River Hamilton OR Barlow HS 2025 RHP
Calvin Gregory OR Lakeridge HS 2025 LHP
Fischer Barber OR Bend HS 2025 RHP
Mark Wiepert OR Wilsonville HS 2025 C
Justin Fuller WA La Center HS 2025 RHP
Mark Wiepert OR Wilsonville HS 2025 C
Mason Pike WA Puyallup HS 2025 SS
Kameron Beck UT Bingham HS 2025 3B
Ryan VandenBrink OR West Linn HS 2024 C
Finn Edwards OR Summit HS 2024 RHP
Noah Sorensen WA North Kitsap HS 2024 RHP
Martin Serrano ID Pocatello HS 2024 C
Adam Haight WA Cedar Park Christian 2024 RHP
Dax Whitney ID Blackfoot HS 2024 RHP
Gage Thompson WA Puyallup HS 2024 SS
Kailand Halstead WA Puyallup HS 2024 C
Zach Swanson WA Toutle Lake HS 2024 RHP
Paul Wilson OR Lakeridge HS 2023 LHP
Levi Jones OR Jesuit HS 2023 3B
Ethan Kleinschmit OR Kennedy HS 2023 LHP
Dawson Santana OR Lakeridge HS 2023 SS
Reeve Boyd WA Seattle Prep 2023 SS
Easton Corey OR Pendleton HS 2023 RHP
Bryce Johnson WA Eastlake HS 2023 RHP
Wyatt Queen WA Lake Stevens HS 2023 RHP
Dane Lais OR Oregon City HS 2023 RHP
Drew Talavs OR West Linn HS 2023 RHP
Tyce Peterson WA Juanita HS 2022 SS
Easton Talt AZ Sunrise Mountain HS 2022 OF
Logan Miller ID Timberline HS 2022 RHP
Gibson Marshall-Inman WA Edmonds-Woodway HS 2022 RHP
Nelson Keljo OR Jesuit HS 2022 LHP
Ely Kennel OR Santiam Christian HS 2022 SS
Canon Reeder OR Summit HS 2022 OF
Kellan Oakes OR Canby HS 2022 RHP
Isaac Hill OR Hidden Valley HS 2022 RHP
Mason Guerra OR Westview HS 2021 SS
Cole Nelson WA Meadowdale HS 2021 RHP
Elijah Hainline WA Mead HS 2021 SS
Blake Tablazon WA Camas HS 2021 OF
David Grewe WA Tri-Cities Prep 2021 RHP
Chase Reynolds OR West Albany HS 2021 RHP
Wilson Weber OR Sam Barlow HS 2021 C
Isaiah Burke OR Thurston HS 2021 C
Jabin Trosky CA Carmel HS 2021 SS
Jaren Hunter OR Sam Barlow HS 2020 RHP
Thomas Dukart OR Lake Oswego HS 2020 OF
Luke Watson CA Bonita HS 2020 OF
Mick Abel OR Jesuit HS 2020 RHP
Sam Stuhr OR Madison HS 2020 RHP
Ian Lawson OR Century HS 2020 RHP
Ruben Cedillo OR Central HS 2019 OF
JD McLaughlin AZ Hamilton HS 2019 OF
Noah Ferguson OR South Salem HS 2019 RHP
Justin Boyd CO Legend HS 2019 OF
Kyle Dernedde OR Tualatin HS 2019 SS
Ryan Brown OR South Salem HS 2019 RHP
Trent Sellers WA Kennewick HS 2018 RHP
Jake Harvey WA Southridge HS 2018 SS
Jacob Pfennigs ID Post Falls HS 2018 RHP
Andrew Walling WA R.A. Long HS 2018 1B
Jake Dukart OR Lake Oswego HS 2018 SS
Matthew Gretler WA Bonney Lake HS 2018 SS
Jacob Melton OR South Medford HS 2018 OF
Jayce Easley AZ Sandra Day O Connor HS 2018 SS
Kyler McMahan WA Lynnwood HS 2017 SS
Ryan Ober WA Glacier Peak HS 2017 SS
Brock Townsend OR Churchill HS 2017 RHP
Jordan Mambaje OR Clackamas HS 2017 C
Kevin Watson, Jr. OR Beaverton HS 2017 OF
Adley Rutschman OR Sherwood HS 2016 C
Cade Warren MT Custer County District HS 2016 RHP
Jake Mulholland WA Snohomish HS 2016 LHP
Mitchell Verburg OR Lake Oswego HS 2016 RHP
Preston Jones WA Mt View HS 2016 OF
Taylor Wright WA Eastside Catholic HS 2016 OF
Alex McGarry WA Columbia River HS 2016 1B
Joe Casey OR Crescent Valley HS 2016 OF
Cole Hamilton OR North Salem HS 2016 C
Elliot Willy OR Bend HS 2016 OF
Andy Armstrong OR West Salem HS 2016 SS
Tristan Garnett OR Westview HS 2016 LHP
Brandon Eisert OR Aloha HS 2016 LHP
Brayden Pene OR West Linn HS 2016 2B
Dylan Pearce OR Crater HS 2015 RHP
Drew Rasmussen WA Mt. Spokane HS 2014 RHP
Caleb Hamilton WA Woodinville HS 2013
Andrew Moore OR North Eugene HS 2012 RHP
Michael Conforto WA Redmond HS 2011 OF
Spencer Manjarrez WA Gig Harbor HS 2011 OF
Jace Fry OR Southridge HS 2011 LHP
Brandon Drury OR Grants Pass HS 2010 3B
Matt Boyd Eastside Catholic HS 2009 LHP
Sam Gaviglio Ashland HS 2008 RHP
Josh Osich Bishop Kelly HS 2007 LHP
Trever Morrison WA Archbishop Murphy HS 2005 SS
Darwin Barney OR Southridge HS 2004 2B
Eddie Kunz OR Parkrose HS 2004 RHP
Mike Stutes Lake Oswego HS 2004 RHP
Jacoby Ellsbury OR Madras HS 2002 OF
Cole Gillespie West Linn HS 2002 OF