Gonzaga University

Gonzaga University

Spokane, WA

SCHOOL INFORMATION

Conference: WCC (West Coast Conference)

Division: D1

Website: https://gozags.com/sports/baseball

Staff Website: https://gozags.com/sports/baseball/coaches

Commitments

NAME STATE SCHOOL CLASS POS.
Bryson Leach WA Tahoma HS 2025 RHP
Kainoa Santiago OR Jesuit HS 2025 OF
Rodney (Tre) Morse III ID Mountain Home HS 2025 RHP
Rowin O'Connor WA Eastside Catholic HS 2024 SS
Karsten Sweum WA Glacier Peak HS 2024 LHP
Ryder Cutlip ID Owyhee HS 2024 OF
Michael Le Jeune WA Bellarmine Prep 2024 LHP
Marques Abulhosn WA Mercer Island HS 2023 SS
Erik Hoffberg OR Lakeridge HS 2023 RHP
Kale Hammer WA Snohomish HS 2023 LHP
Finbar O'Brien OR La Salle Prep 2023 RHP
Miles Gosztola WA West Seattle HS 2023 LHP
Rece Schuerman WA Mt. Spokane HS 2023 C
Paxton Fenberg WA Lake Washington HS 2023 SS
Michael Getzinger WA Moses Lake HS 2023 RHP
Payton Knowles WA Peninsula HS 2023 SS
Brady Foster WA O'Dea HS 2023 RHP
Michael Cunneely WA Gonzaga Prep 2022 RHP
Parker Smith WA Central Valley HS 2022 RHP
Kevin Spear WA Bishop Blanchet HS 2022 C
Justin Feld WA Cedar Park Christian 2022 RHP
Humberto Garcia ID Timberline HS 2022 C
Payton Graham WA Kamiakin HS 2022 RHP
Kyle Memarian WA Skyview HS 2022 SS
Hudson Shupe WA Hanford HS 2022 SS
Nathan Deschryver WA Bainbridge HS 2021 RHP
Sam Canton WA South Kitsap HS 2021 OF
Jaxon Sorenson ID Idaho Falls HS 2021 3B
Kai Francis WA Bainbridge HS 2021 RHP
Kolby Solomon WA Inglemoor HS 2021 RHP
Liam Paddack ID Coeur d'Alene HS 2021 LHP
Garrett Gores WA Gonzaga Prep 2021 RHP
Xavier Bellay WA Interlake HS 2020 OF
Jace Phelan WA Freeman HS 2020 1B
Hunter Dryden WA Deer Park HS 2020 SS
Owen Wild WA Gig Harbor HS 2020 RHP
Carson Walters ID Twin Falls HS 2020 LHP
Jack Moffitt WA Seattle Prep 2019 RHP
Nate Weeldreyer WA Auburn Mountainview HS 2019 RHP
Gabriel Hughes ID Rocky Mountain HS 2019 RHP
Trystan Vrieling WA Kamiakin HS 2019 RHP
Anthony Garrett OR Sherwood HS 2019 SS
Reagan Haas WA Riverside Christian HS 2019 RHP
Will Spitznagel OR Jesuit HS 2019 SS
Jacob Rutherford ID Post Falls HS (Coeur'd Alene Charter Academy) 2019 RHP
Alexander Brenner WA Skyline HS 2019 SS
Brock Bozett WA Ferris HS 2019 SS
Connor Coballes WA Gonzaga Prep 2018 SS
Ezra Samperi OR Gresham HS 2018 C
Daniel Copeland WA Skyview HS 2018 RHP
Chase Grillo WA Kamiakin HS 2018 RHP
Grayson Sterling ID Capital HS 2018 3B
Daniel Naughton OR Pendleton HS 2018 RHP
Ben Larson WA O'Dea HS 2018 RHP
Alex Shanks WA Mercer Island HS 2018 OF
Bryson Beltran WA Eastside Catholic HS 2018 1B
Mason Wells WA Mead HS 2018 LHP
Drew Worden WA South Kitsap HS 2018 2B
Mason Marenco WA Mount Si HS 2017
Michael Spellacy WA Puyallup HS 2017
Colin Suter WA Bellevue HS 2017 RHP
Mason Martin WA Southridge HS 2017 1B
Alek Jacob WA North Central HS 2017 RHP
Jon Fisher ID Teton HS 2017 C
Alec Gomez WA Eastlake HS 2017 RHP
Ernie Yake WA Squalicum HS 2016 2B
Troy Johnston WA Rogers HS 2016 1B
Austin Pinorini WA Cascade HS 2015 OF
Matthew Henckel WA Gig Harbor HS 2015 LHP
Gunnar Schubert WA Thomas Jefferson HS 2014 SS
Taylor Jones WA Kentwood HS 2012 3B
Tyler Olson University HS 2009 LHP
Steven C. Ames WA Hudson's Bay HS 2006 RHP
Clayton Mortensen ID Madison HS 2003 RHP