NWC: Class of 2019 Game Highlights

Thursday, August 10th

12:00 Oregon Metro   10 Washington Southwest   0
Jonathan Kelly 2-4, 3B, 4RBI 1R

Alex Claxton 2-4, 2R, SB, 1RBI

Justin Hoover 1-2, 2RBI, 1R, BB

Matthew Sebolsky 1-2, R

Grant Henry 1-3, R

Alex Giroux 5IP, 0H, 0R. 2BB, 7K

Josh Daul 1IP, 0H, 0R, 0BB, 1K

 Alex Miller 3 1/3IP, 0ER
2:30 Washington Metro South  3 Washington Northwest  10
   Jared Engman 2-3, RBI, 1R, SB

Jacob Thoresen 1-2, 3B

Justin Maggerise 2IP, 2K, 2H, 2ER

Grant Stading 2-3, 2RBI

James Meader 3IP, 3K, 1BB, 2H, 1ER 

5:15 Washington Peninsula   3 Washington East   4
Eric Mast – 2R double

Stuart Flesland 2IP, 4K, 0ER

Conner Niemann 2-3

Spencer Uyematsu 1-2, BB, 3B

Liam Hatakenaka 4IP, 4K, 5BB, 0H, 0ER

Friday, August 11th

7:50 Idaho   4 Montana/Wyoming   4
Kohl Hostert 2-4, 1RBI, 2B

Gabe Hughes 2IP, 4K, 1H, 0R

Easton Page 2-4, 2RBI

Dylan Richey 5K, 3BB, 1ER, 2H

8:10 Washington Metro  0 British Columbia   1
   Brenner 2-4

Conner Cirillo 1-2, 2BB

Jake Snyder 5IP, 1ER, 2H, 5K

 
10:05 Oregon Metro   2 Washington Metro South   2
  Patrick Muskat 1-2, 2B, RBI, R

Grant Schoen 2-3

Kellen O’Connor 3 1/3IP, 3H, 2ER, 2BB, 2K

Josh Daul 2 2/3IP, 1H, 0R, 2BB, 3K

 Jared Engman 3-3, 2B, 3B, 1B, RBI

Mason Fritsch 1-2, RBI

Riley Denney 3 1/3IP, 4K, BB, 0ER, 3H

10:25 British Columbia   6 Montana/Wyoming   2
     Ben Grant 1-3, 2B, RBI
12:20 Oregon State   9 Washington Peninsula  3
  Sean Alvarado 2-4, 2-2B, 2RBI, 2R

Reece Gordon 1-1, HR, 2RBI

Will Tsukamaki 2-3, 2R

Ryan Brown 3IP, 4K, 2BB, 0ER

 I-ly Hsue 1-2, RBI, BB

Ben Schulte 1-2, RBI, BB

Jared Gordon 2IP, 1K, 2BB, 1H, 1ER

12:40 Washington Southwest  0 Idaho  1 
  Noah Guyette 1B

Ryan Sandoval 1B

Jensen Bowen 6IP, 7K, 0ER

Nick Romano 1B, SB, 1R

Kohl Hostert 5IP, 6K, BB, 1H

2:35 Washington East   10 Washington Metro South   4
  Eric Mast 2-3, HR, 3RBI

Tyler Polacek 2-3, 1B, 2B

Reagan Haas 5IP, 4K, BB, 1H, 0R

 Justin Maggerise 1-2, 2R, HR

Nate Weeldreyer 3IP, 4K, 3H, 2ER

3:00 Oregon State  0 Washington Metro   11
  Sean Alvarado 2B  Eunsang Yu 3-3, HR, R, 6RBI

Feikes 2IP, 4K, 1H

3:00 Washington Northwest   3 Utah    2
   Trey Lauren 1-2, 3RBI

Chase Archibald 2IP, 2K, 0BB, 0H, 0R

 
5:15 Washington East   8 Utah  5
Eric Mast 1-3, 2B, 2RBI

Brock Bozett 1-4, 1B, R

Easton Stevens 2IP, 4K, 2BB, 2H, 1R

Saturday, August 12th

8:10 Washington Southwest   4 Washington Metro    6
 Ryan Sandoval 2B, SF

Seth Ryberg 1B, 2RBI

Caden Stinson 2B

Jordan Schüler 2BB, HBP

Ben Patacsil 2-3, 3B, 2R

Nathan Fitzgibbons 1IP, 3K, 0H

10:05 Washington Peninsula   3 Utah    5
 Conner Niemann 1-2, BB, SB

Will Simpson 1-2

Cameron Kallhoff 2 1/3IP, 2K, 0BB, H

10:25 Washington Metro South   0 Montana/Wyoming   4
Hunter Jenkins 1-2, 1B

Jalen Gerarden 1-2, 1B

Gabe Elliot 4IP, 4K, 1ER

Quentin Ayers 2-4, 2B, RBI

Carson West 3IP, 5K, 3BB, 1H, 0R

 

10:25 Washington Metro   3 Washington Northwest   2
Owen Cobb 2-3, 2B, 1R, 1RBI

Nathan Fitzgibbons 4Ip, 5K, 0H

Josh Davis 1-2, BB, 1R

Reilly Olmsted 4IP, 3K, 0BB, 0R, 2H

12:40 Washington Northwest    12 British Columbia   5
Chase Archibald 2-3, HR, 2B, 2RBI, 1R

Derek Trobough 2-2, 2-2B, HBP, 4RBI, 2R

Jack Sheward 3-3, 3B, 2B, 2RBI, 2R

Torin Montgomery 2-2, 3B, 1RBI, 1R

Trey Lauren 2 1/3IP, 2K, 3BB, 1H, 2ER, 2R

12:40 Oregon State   7 Montana/Wyoming   0
  Noah Juarez 2-3, 2RBI, 2B

Drew Steelhammer 2-3

Lucas Stanfield 4IP, 2K, BB, 2H, 0ER

Drew Steelhammer 3IP, 0ER, 2K, 1H

Kolby Croft 1-1, SB
12:45 Washington East  2 Washington Southwest   5
  Easton Stevens 1-1, 2B, RBI

Joey Duberstein 2-3, 2B

Jack Leary 4IP, 3K, 2ER

Joey Duberstein 2IP, 0R

Caden Stinson 2H

Liam Kerr 2B

Bradley Jordan 5IP, 1R

2:55 Oregon State   1 British Columbia   4
  Drew Steelhammer 2-3, 1R, 1RBI, SB

Nolan Thebiay 3IP, 3K, 0BB, 1ER

 
2:55 Oregon Metro   6 Utah    2
  Grant Schoen 1-2, RBI, R

Justin Hoover 1-3, 2B, R

Patrick Muskat 1-3, RBI

Will Spitznagel 1-1, RBI

 
3:00 Washington Peninsula   5 Idaho   5
  Ty Saunders 2-4, 2RBI

Conner Niemann 1-2, 1BB, 1RBI

Nathaniel Beers 4 1/3IP, 5K, 3BB, 4H, 2ER

Kobe Matsen 2 2/3IP, K, 2BB, 3H, 2ER

Kaden Hollow 1-1, 2BB, RBI

Travis Lee 2-3, 2BB

Devon Sharts 4IP, 3H, 3R, 2BB, 7K

5:15 Oregon Metro   9 Idaho   4
Justin Hoover 2-2. 2RBI

Braden Thorn 4IP, 2H, 0ER, 3BB, 3K

Isaiah Parker 2-4. 2RBI

Sunday, August 13th

8:10 11th Place Game: WA Metro South  2 WA Peninsula   5
Brandham Ponce 2-2, 1B, 2B, SB

Jared Engman 1-2, 2B, SB, BB

Justin Maggerise 3IP, 4K, BB, 1H, 3ER

I-ly Hsue 1-2, 2B, 2RBI, SB, BB

Spencer Uyematsu 1-3, RBI, SB

Conner Niemann 0-0, HBP, 2BB, SB

Joe Pierce 1 1/3IP, 3K, BB, H

8:10 9th Place Game: WA Southwest   5  Utah   7
Caden Stinson 3-3, 2-2B, 1B

Ryan Pitts 1IP, 0R

10:25 7th Place Game: Idaho   0 MT/WY   1
Bruer Webster 2-3, 2B

Ethan Horner 6IP, 3H, 1R, 6K

Caden Christensen 1-2, RBI

Dylan Chalmers 2IP, 1K, 0BB, 0ER, 0H

10:25 5th Place Game: WA East   4 Oregon State   1
Dalton Dawson 1-3, 3B, 2RBI

Matt Schwarz 2-3, RBI

Stuart Flesland 4IP, 6K, 1H, 0R

Reece Gordon 1-3, 2B, R

Ryan Brown 2IP, 5K, 4BB, 3H, 3ER

12:45 3rd Place Game: WA Northwest  2 British Columbia   2
Jack Sheward 2-2, 2B, RBI

Josh Davis 2-2

Chase Archibald 4IP, 5K, 2BB, 2ER

Cole Pearson 2IP, 3K, 0BB, 1H, 0R

2:35 Championship Game: Oregon Metro  5 WA Metro  4
Justin Hoover 2-3, 2B, 2RBI

Will Spitznagel 2-2, 2B, 2RBI

Micky Thompson 2IP, 2H, 0R, 2BB, 3K

Joshua Mears 2-3, 2R

Connor Cirillo 3 1/3IP, 5K, 2BB, 2H, 0ER

2017 Northwest Championships: All-Tournament Players

Oregon State: Sean Alvarado, Drew Steelhammer

Oregon Metro: Justin Hoover, Jonathan Kelly

Washington Metro: Ben Patacsil, Eunsang Yu

Washington Metro South: Jared Engman

Washington Northwest: Jack Sheward, Derek Trobough, Josh Davis

Washington Southwest: Caden Stinson

Washington East: Brock Bozett

Washington Peninsula: I-ly Hsue, Ty Saunders

Idaho: Bruer Webster

Montana/Wyoming: Easton Page

2017 Northwest Championships: All-Tournament Pitchers

Oregon State: Ryan Brown, Jacob Dobmeier

Oregon Metro: Alex Giroux

Washington Metro: Nathan Fitzgibbons

Washington Metro South: Nate Weeldryer

Washington Northwest: James Meader, Reilly Olmstead

Washington Southwest: Jensen Bowen

Washington East: Stuart Flesland

Washington Peninsula: Liam Hatakenaka, Cameron Kallhoff

Idaho: Randon Hostert

Montana/Wyoming: Dylan Richey