JNWC: Class of 2024 Game Scores and Highlights

Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 W L T Runs Allowed Sunday Placement Game
British Columbia 2-3 10-2 2-4 8-6 2 2 15 3rd Place Game 11:30 @ Field 9
Oregon State 3-7 5-19 6-7 6-8 0 4 41 5th Place Game 9:15am @ Field 6
Tri-State 5-13 3-4 4-2 7-6 2 2 25 3rd Place Game 11:30 @ Field 9
Utah 4-3 19-5 15-7 5-1 4 0 16 Championship 9am @ Wheeler
Washington Metro 13-5 2-10 4-5 7-15 1 3 35 5th Place Game 9:15am @ Field 6
Washington Southwest 7-3 3-2 5-4 1-5 3 1 14 Championship 9am @ Wheeler

Friday, August 16th

10:15 Washington Southwest 7 Oregon State 3
Julius Christensen 1-2, 2B, 2BB, RBI

Zayne Boyes 1-2, BB, 3RBI

Brendan Bowyer 3IP, 4K, 1BB, 0H, 0R

Deacon Looney 1-1, 1B, SB, BB, R

Keller Bloodworth 1-3, 1B, RBI

Declan Francis 3IP, 3K, 5BB, 1R

10:30 Washington Metro 13 Tri-State 5
Jacob Lindberg 2-3, 4RBI, SB

Michael Le Jeune 2-3, 2RBI

Kailand Halstead 1-1, HBP, BB, 2R

Tyler Jones 2.2IP, 4K, 4BB, 4H

Cooper Davis 1-2, 1B

Quintin Esmay 1-2, 1B

Gunner Vandever 2-3, 2-1Bs

Anthony Chvedov 1-3, 1B, RBI

12:45 Tri-State 3 Utah 4
Jonathan Crawley 1-2, 1B

Luke Anzellotti 1-2, 2B

Castle Keaton 1-1, 1B

Anthony Chvedov 1-2, 1B

Eli Knowlton 3IP, 4K, 2BB, 3H, 1 ER

Ty Southisene – 2B, 3B, 2R
1:00 Washington Southwest 3 British Columbia 2
Cole Edwards 1-2, 2B

Brady Davis 1-2, 2B, 2RBI

Calvin Gregory 4IP, 6K, 2BB, 1H, 0ER

3:15 Washington Metro 2 British Columbia 10
Tyler Jones 1-3, 2B

Michael Le Jeune 1-2, 2IP, 2K, 1H, 0R

3:30 Oregon State 5 Utah 19
  Maddox Montoya  1-2, 1B, 3RBI

 

Drake Piersall HR

Austin Ellis HR

Will Dart 3B

Ty Southisene 3B

Tee Southisene 3B

Saturday, August 17th

10:15 Tri-State 4 British Columbia 2
Quintin Esmay – Sac fly, game-winning RBI

Luke Anzellotti 1-3, 1B

Gage Thompson 1-3, 1B

Samuel Davidson 1-3, 1B

Gunner Vandever 1-3, 2B

Anthony Chvedov – sac fly RBI

Karsten Hansen 1-2, 1B

Austin Murphy 4IP, 1K, 1BB, 1H, 0R

 

10:30 Washington Southwest 5 Washington Metro 4
Cole Edwards 2-2, 2-1Bs

Camden Hern 1-2, 2RBI

Julius Christensen 4IP, 3K, 0H, 0ER

Kailand Halstead 1-3, 2B, RBI

Anthony Llera 5IP, 0R, 2K, 2H

12:45 Oregon State 6 Tri-State 7
Gabe Howard 2-3, 1B, 2B, 2 SB, RBI, 4IP, 4K, 4BB

Simon Lemke 2-2, 2 1Bs, RBI, 2IP, 3K, 3BB, 3R

Ryan Vandenbrink 1-1, 2B

Anthony Chvedov 1-1, 1B

Eli Knowlton 1-3, 1B

Karsten Hansen 1-3, 1B

Luke Anzellotti 1-3, 2B, 2RBI

Gunner Vandever 1-2, 1B, 1RBI

Gage Thompsen 1-3, 1B, game-winning RBI

Anthony Chvedov 3IP, 2K, 3BB, 2H, 0ER

1:00 Utah 15 Washington Metro 7
Carson Moody 3B

Ty Southisene 3B

Cooper Hansen 3B, 4RBI, 2R

Owen Gluth 1-3, 2B, RBI

Jacob Lindberg 1-1, 2B, RBI, HBP

3:15 Oregon State 6 British Columbia 8
Gabe Howard 1-2, 3B, 1R

Colton Chastain 1-2, 2B, RBI

Simon Lemke 1-2, 2B, RBI

Ryan Vandenbrink 3IP, 1K, 3BB, 1H, 1ER

3:30 Utah 5 Washington Southwest 1
Will Dart – 3B

Will Dart/Easton Barret combined 7IP, 2H, 11K, 1 R

Cole Edwards 1-2, HBP, SB

Julius Christensen 1-2, SB

Braden Jones 3IP, 2H, 2K, 1R, 0ER

Sunday, August 18th

9:00  Championship Game @ Wheeler Field Utah 11 WA Southwest 1
Cooper Hansen 3B

Ty Southisene 4-4, 3-1Bs, 3B

Braden Jones 1-2

Jack Skelley 1-2

Cole Edwards 3.2IP, 3K, 2H, 0ER

9:15 5th Place Game @ Field 6 WA Metro 13 OR State 5
    Anthony Llera 2-3, 2B, 3RBI, BB

Tyler Jones 2-3, 2RBI

Tyler Griffin 2-2, RBI, 2B, BB

Michael Le Jeune 2IP, 0R, 3K, 0BB

Keegan Cabrera 1IP, 0R, 0H, 0BB

Gabe Howard 3B

Looney 2B, RBI

Cole Katayama-Stall 2IP, 1K, BB, 2H, 1R

Declan Francis 1IP, 1K, 0R

11:30  3rd Place Game @ Field 9 BC Tri-State