2016 Northwest Championships - Class of 2017-2019

Workout Schedule

Thursday, August 11th

8:00 2017-2019 Washington Southwest &
2017-2019 Oregon Metro
Team Meeting NW Sports Hub
9:00-11:00 2017 Washington Southwest &
2017 Oregon Metro
Wheeler
9:00-11:00 2018 Washington Southwest &
2018 Oregon Metro
Field 9
9:00-11:00 2019 Washington Southwest &
2019 Oregon Metro
Field 8
9:00 2017-2019 Washington Metro South &
2017-2019 Washington Peninsula
Team Meeting NW Sports Hub
10:00-12:00 2017 Washington Metro South &
2017 Washington Peninsula
Wheeler
10:00-12:00 2018 Washington Metro South &
2018 Washington Peninsula
Field 9
10:00-12:00 2019 Washington Metro South &
2019 Washington Peninsula
Field 8
10:00 2017 Washington Metro East &
2017-2019 Washington Northwest
Team Meeting NW Sports Hub
11:00-1:00 2017 Washington Metro East &
2017 Washington Northwest
Wheeler
11:00-1:00 2018 Washington Northwest Field 9
11:00-1:00 2019 Washington Northwest Field 8
11:00 2017-2019 Washington Metro &
2017-2019 Oregon State
Team Meeting NW Sports Hub
12:00-2:00 2017 Washington Metro & 2017 Oregon State Wheeler
12:00-2:00 2018 Washington Metro & 2018 Oregon State Field 9
12:00-2:00 2019 Washington Metro & 2019 Oregon State Field 8
12:00 2017 Oregon Metro East &
2017-2019 Washington East
Team Meeting NW Sports Hub
1:00-3:00 2017 Oregon Metro East &
2017 Washington East
Wheeler
1:00-3:00 2018 Washington East Field 9
1:00-3:00 2019 Washington East Field 8
1:00 2017-2019 Idaho & 2017-2019 Montana/Wyoming Team Meeting NW Sports Hub
2:00-4:00 2017 Idaho & 2017 Montana/Wyoming Wheeler
2:00-4:00 2018 Idaho & 2018 Montana/Wyoming Field 9
2:00-4:00 2019 Idaho & 2019 Montana/Wyoming Field 8
3:00-5:00 2017 British Columbia & 2017 Utah Wheeler
3:00-5:00 2018 British Columbia & 2018 Utah Field 9
3:00-5:00 2019 British Columbia & 2019 Utah Field 8
7:30-9:00 Recruiting Seminar and Dessert NW Sports Hub

Academic and Pro Scout Games

Friday, August 12th

5:00 Academic Game Wheeler Field

Sunday, August 14th

11:00 Pro Scout Day Workout Wheeler Field
1:00 Pro Scout Day Game Wheeler Field

Class of 2017 Game Schedule

Thursday, August 11th

12:00  Oregon Metro vs. Washington Southwest Quad 6
2:30 Washington Metro South vs. Washington Northwest Quad 6
5:00 Washington Peninsula vs. Washington East Quad 6

Friday, August 12th

7:50 Idaho vs. Montana/Wyoming Quad 9
8:15 Oregon Metro East vs. Washington Metro East Wheeler Field
10:05 British Columbia vs. Utah Quad 9
10:30 Oregon Metro vs. Washington Metro South Wheeler Field
12:20 Oregon State vs. Washington Peninsula Quad 9
12:45 Washington Southwest vs. Idaho Wheeler Field
2:35 Washington Metro vs. Oregon Metro East Quad 9
3:00 Washington Northwest vs. British Columbia Wheeler Field
5:00 Washington East vs. Utah Quad 9
5:15 Montana/Wyoming vs. Washington Metro East Quad 7
5:15 Oregon State vs. Washington Metro Quad 6
7:30 Washington Metro South vs. Washington East Wheeler Field

Saturday, August 13th

7:50 Washington Southwest vs. Montana/Wyoming Quad 9
8:30 Oregon State vs. Oregon Metro East Wheeler Field
10:05 Washington Northwest vs. Washington Metro East Quad 9
10:45 Washington Metro vs. British Columbia Wheeler Field
12:20 Washington Peninsula vs. Utah Quad 9
1:00 Oregon Metro vs. Idaho Wheeler Field
2:35 Oregon State vs. Washington Metro East Quad 9
3:15 Oregon Metro vs. Utah Wheeler Field
5:00 Washington Southwest vs. Oregon Metro East Quad 9
5:10 Washington Metro vs. Washington Northwest Quad 8
5:30 Washington Metro South vs. Montana/Wyoming Quad 6
5:30 Washington Peninsula vs. Idaho Wheeler Field
7:45 Washington East vs. British Columbia Wheeler Field

Sunday, August 14th

7:50 13th Place Game Quad 9
7:50 11th Place Game Quad 8
8:30 Championship Game Wheeler Field
10:05 9th Place Game Quad 9
10:05 7th Place Game Quad 8
12:20 5th Place Game Quad 9
12:20 3rd Place Game Quad 8

 

Class of 2018 Game Schedule

Thursday, August 11th

12:00 Oregon Metro vs. Washington Southwest Quad 7
2:30 Washington Metro South vs. Washington Northwest Quad 7
5:00 Washington Peninsula vs. Washington East Quad 7

Friday, August 12th

7:50 Idaho vs. Montana/Wyoming Quad 8
8:10 Washington Metro vs. British Columbia Quad 6
10:05 Oregon Metro vs. Washington Metro South Quad 8
10:25 British Columbia vs. Montana/Wyoming Quad 6
12:20 Oregon State vs. Washington Peninsula Quad 8
12:40 Washington Southwest vs. Idaho Quad 6
2:35 Washington East vs. Washington Metro South Quad 8
3:00 Oregon State vs. Washington Metro Quad 7
3:00 Washington Northwest vs. Utah Quad 6
5:15 Washington East vs. Utah Quad 8

Sunday, August 14th

8:10 11th Place Game Quad 6
8:10 9th Place Game Quad 7
10:25 7th Place Game Quad 6
10:25 5th Place Game Quad 7
12:45 3rd Place Game Quad 6
2:35 Championship Game Quad 9

 

Class of 2019 Game Schedule

Thursday, August 11th

12:00 Oregon Metro vs. Washington Southwest Field 5
2:30 Washington Metro South vs. Washington Northwest Field 5
5:00 Oregon State vs. Washington Metro Field 5
5:00 Washington Peninsula vs. Washington East Wheeler

Friday, August 12th

8:00 Idaho vs. Montana/Wyoming Quad 7
8:00 Washington Metro vs. British Columbia Field 5
10:30 British Columbia vs. Montana/Wyoming Quad 7
10:45 Oregon Metro vs. Washington Metro South Field 5
12:45 Oregon State vs. Washington Peninsula Quad 7
1:00 Washington Southwest vs. Idaho Field 5
3:15 Washington Northwest vs. Utah Field 5
5:30 Washington East vs. Utah Field 5
7:45 Washington Metro South vs. Washington East Field 5

Saturday, August 13th

7:50 Washington Northwest vs. British Columbia Quad 8
8:00 Washington Metro South vs. Montana/Wyoming Quad 6
8:00 Washington Metro vs. Washington Southwest Field 5
10:15 Washington Metro vs. Washington Northwest Field 5
10:45 Washington Southwest vs. Washington East Chehalis Babe Ruth
12:30 Washington Peninsula vs. Utah Field 5
1:00 Oregon State vs. British Columbia Chehalis Babe Ruth
2:45 Oregon Metro vs. Utah Field 5
3:15 Oregon State vs. Montana/Wyoming Chehalis Babe Ruth
5:00 Washington Peninsula vs. Idaho Field 5
7:15 Oregon Metro vs. Idaho Field 5

Sunday, August 14th

8:30 11th Place Game Field 5
10:45 9th Place Game Chehalis Babe Ruth
10:45 7th Place Game Field 5
1:00 5th Place Game Field 5
1:00 3rd Place Game Quad 7
3:00 Championship Game Quad 8