2016 Northwest Championships - Class of 2017-2019

2016 Pro Scout Day - Rosters

2016 Baseball Northwest Pro Scout Day Game - National

 UNI # First Last Position Ht. Wt. B T High School NWC Team Grad Year
 2  Zach Britt C 5′ 11 175 R  R  Centennial  Idaho 2017
9  Matt  James C 5’11 185  R R  Ferndale  WA NW 2017
 15  Baxter  Halligan  1 B  6’2  195  L L  Lincoln  OR Metro 2017
 22  Ole  Arnston 1 B 6’5  208  R  R  La Salle Prep  OR Metro East 2017
 3  Justin  Vandebrake  INF  6’0 180 R R  West Valley  WA East 2017
 13  Marcus  Lydon INF  5’11 191 R  R  Marist High  OR State  2017
3 Kyle Knell INF/OF 6’1 170 R R Jesuit OR Metro 2017
15 Dawson Cortese 3B 6’3 195 R R Laurel MT/WY 2017
5 Kevin Watson Jr. OF 6’1 180 L R Beaverton OR Metro 2017
14 Nick Yovetich OF 6’3 210 L L Big Sky MT/WY 2017
25 Koby Blunt OF 5’10 160 R R Asotin WA East 2018
11 Andrew Zmuda RHP 6’4 187 R R Capitol Idaho 2017
41 Brock Townsend RHP 5’11 160 R R Churchill OR State 2017
16 Dylan Grogan RHP 6’3 195 R R Stanfield OR State 2017
6 Brad McVay LHP 6’2 180 L L Milwaukee OR Metro East 2017
15 Nate Smith RHP 6’1 205 R R Centennial Idaho 2017
 15  Harrison  Grow RHP 5’11  195 R R  Sherwood  WA SW  2017
 18  Tyler  Elliot RHP 6’2  240  R R  Redmond  OR State 2017

2016 Baseball Northwest Pro Scout Day Game - American

 UNI # First Last Position Ht. Wt. B T High School NWC Team Grad Year
15  Shane  McGuire C  6’0  190 L R  Kentwood  WA Metro S 2017
 14  Kenneth  McCormick C  6’0 210  R R  Sammamish  WA Metro E 2017
 10  Jacob  Terao C  5’10  195  R R  Seattle Prep  WA Metro 2017
36  Mason  Martin 1B  6’2  205  L  R  Southridge  WA East 2017
 20  Noah  Hsue 2B 5’5 135 L R  Mercer Island  WA Metro 2017
 40  Mason  De La Cruze  SS  6’0  180 R  R  Thomas Jefferson  WA Metro 2017
 16  Ryan  Ober INF/OF 5’11  180 R R  Glacier Peak  Black Top  2017
14 Chad Stevens INF/3B 6’3 185 R R Gig Harbor WA Penn 2017
5 Dylan Ames OF 6’3 195 R R Skyline WA Metro E 2017
27 Carter Booth OF 6’0 180 R R Jackson WA NW 2018
0 Derek Harder OF 5’9 150 R R Richland WA East 2017
34 Michael Attalah RHP 6’2 180 R R Cedar Park Christian WA Metro 2017
14 Patrick Fredrickson RHP 6’7 220 R R Gig Harbor  

WA Penn

2017
7 Nick Jennings RHP 6’2 190 R R Sky View WA SW 2017
 29  Connor  Barison RHP  6’2  160 R R  Redmond  WA Metro 2018
15 Colin Spendlove  RHP 6’3 195 R R East Valley  WA East 2017

2016 Academic Game Rosters

2016 Baseball Northwest Academic Game - North

 UNI # First Last Position Ht. Wt. B T High School NWC Team Grad Year
9 Matt James C 5’11 185 R R Ferndale HS WA NW 2017
4 Owen Napieralski C 6’0 178 R R Sands Secondary HS WA Peninsula 2017
1 Copper Hansen C 6’0 190 R S Bingham HS Utah 2017
19 Sammy Abbott 1B 6’2 200 L R Curtis HS WA Metro East 2017
6 Justin Lutz 1B 6’0 190 L R Mt. Si HS WA Metro 2017
6 Steven Horner 1B 6’2 185 L R Whalley BC 2017
11 Sam Fagerness 2B 5’9 185 R R Napavine HS WA Peninsula 2017
0 Casey Croy 2B 6’1 175 L R Philomath HS  Oregon State 2017
8 Kyle Strash SS 5’9 160 L R Skyline HS WA Metro East 2017
3 Kyle Knell SS 6’1 170 R R Jesuit HS OR Metro 2017
16 Brandon Leitgeb 3B 6’2 205 R R Lincoln HS OR Metro 2017
14 Drew Barlow 3B 5’11 185 R R Woodinville HS WA NW 2017
9 Torey Anderson OF 5’11 175 R L Liberty HS WA Metro East 2017
1 Wesley Nixon OF 5’11 170 R R Fife HS WA Metro South 2017
8 Holden Jeffries OF 5’10 170 L L O’Dea HS WA Metro 2017
8 Hodges Bailey OF 6’2 170 R R Centralia HS WA SW 2017
56 Justin Solt RHP 6’3 176 R R Shadle Park HS WA Metro 2017
15 Jackson Bandow RHP 6’2 200 R R Eastside Catholic HS WA Metro East 2017
4 Nick Ludwig LHP 6’4 175 L L Lake Washington HS WA Metro East 2017
9 Alex McBee LHP 6’1 182 L L Auburn Mtn View HS WA Metro South 2017
29 Cooper Mehrman RHP 6’3 180 L R Woodinville HS WA NW 2018
18 Cort Dietrich RHP 6’4 185 R R Selah HS WA East 2017

2016 Baseball Northwest Academic Game - South

 UNI # First Last Position Ht. Wt. B T High School NWC Team Grad Year
8 Wyatt Bleskin C 6’2 170 R R Charles M. Russel MT/WY 2017
10 Noah Or C 5’8 165 R R North Delta BC 2017
4 Tanner McGrath C 5’11 175 L R Mtn. View HS OR Metro East 2017
24 Beau Bryant 1B 6’0 190 L R Lakeridge HS OR Metro East 2017
9 Matt Ismay 1B 6’3 185 L R McNary HS OR State 2017
8 Thomas Alexander 2B 6’2 175 R R Bonneville HS Idaho 2017
17 Michael O’toole 2B 5’11 185 R R Surrey HS BC 2017
16 Tyler Hollow SS 6’0 170 L R Rocky Mtn. HS Idaho 2017
11 Turner Glen SS 6’0 160 R R Cedar Park Christian WA NW 2017
33 Dylan Olson 3B 5’11 175 R R Chilliwak BC 2017
10 Greg Andriolo 3B 5’11 170 R R Billings Central HS MT/WY 2017
7 CC Burrup OF 6’2 160 R R Highland HS Idaho 2017
5 Bailey Paddock OF 5’11 165 R R Bozeman MT/WY 2017
6 Jack Vanderhaar OF 5’10 175 L L Redmond HS WA Metro East 2017
17 Gabriel Skoro OF 6’1 160 R R Lincoln HS OR Metro 2017
14 John Fortner RHP 6’4 205 R R Lincoln HS OR Metro 2017
12 Cooper Larson LHP 5’11 172 L L Moscow HS MT/WY 2017
6 Adam Hubley LHP 6’0 160 L L Bozeman HS MT/WY 2017
5 Alek Jacob RHP 6’2 170 L R North Central HS WA East 2017
9 Liam Kruse RHP 5’10 165 R R Victoria BC 2017
24 Jacob Cross RHP 6’0 175 R R Abbotsford BC 2017