Class of 2022: Scores and Highlights

Class of 2022

Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Record Runs Allowed Runs Scored Placement Game
Idaho 8-5 0-5 1-5 1-2 15 14 5th Place
Tri-State 5-8 2-12 4-4 0-2-1 24 11 9th Place
OR Metro 16-1 15-3 5-1 3-0 5 36 Championship
OR State 1-16 12-2 4-3 2-1 21 17 5th Place
WA East 19-4 5-0 4-4 2-0-1 8 28 Championship
WA Metro 4-5 3-15 4-5 0-3 25 11 9th Place
WA Metro East 9-6 4-2 3-4 2-1 12 16 3rd Place
WA Metro South 6-9 9-6 5-4 2-1 19 20 3rd Place
WA Northwest 4-19 2-4 8-2 1-2 25 14 7th Place
WA Southwest 5-4 6-9 2-8 1-2 21 13 7th Place

 

Friday, September 4th

9:00am Idaho 8 Tri-State 5
Killian Fox 1-2, 2BB, 3RBI
Dominic Tatone 3IP, 3K, 2BB, 1H, 1ER
Nathan Carlson 2-3, 2B, RBI
Evan Holman 1-3, 2B, RBI
Jackson Cummins 2IP, 3K, 1BB, 1H, 1ER
Tanner Douglas 1IP, 2K, 1BB, 1H, 0ER
11:30 WA East 19 WA Northwest 4
Isaac Hoag stole home
Drew Johnson 1B, 3B, 5RBI
Payton Graham 2B,
Hudson Shupe 3B
Jonah Gonzalez 4K
Cade Slayton 1-2, 2B, RBI
Rafton Monica 2IP, 3K, 2BB, 3H, 1ER
2:00 OR Metro 16 OR State 1
Griffin Biggs 2-5, 2B, 3B, 5RBI
Jackson Jaha 2-4, 2-3B, 4RBI
Nelson Keljo 4IP, 5K, 0BB, oH
Isaac Hill 1-1, SB
Mason Spellecy 1-2, RBI
Noah Dewey 2K
4:30 WA SW 5 WA Metro 4
Scott 2-3, 2RBI
Manibusen 2SB
Gatson 2IP, 3K, 1BB
Spear 2-2, 2-2B, BB, 2SB
7:00 WA Metro East 9 WA Metro South 6
Oliver Ward 2B

Noah Weintraub 2RBI, 1B

Christopher McClean 2IP, 4K

Aidan Dougherty 2/3IP, K

Aden Dance 1-2, RBI

Jack Varney 1-1, BB, SB

Christopher Woodside 1-1, BB

Caleb Wanaka 1-2, RBI

Easton Talt 2BB, 2SB

Aaron Herst 1IP, 3K, BB, 1H

Saturday, September 5th

8:00 OR Metro 15 WA Metro 3
Michael Miller 3-3, 2B, 2RBI

Cole Hubka 2-2, 2RBI

AJ Russell 4IP, 5K, 0H

Hayden Dearie 1-2, 1B, 1SB

Governor Aufranc 2IP, 3K, BB

10:30 Idaho 0 WA East 5
Dane Bradshaw 1-1

Lucas Hines 3IP, 5K, 2H,0R

Caleb Gray 2B, 2RBI

Drew Johnson 2-3

Will Kytola 4IP, 4K

Zach Johnson 3IP, 6K

1:00 WA Metro South 9 WA Southwest 6
Jack Varney 1-2, 2B, BB

Jack Holland 2-2, 3B, BB, 2RBI

Caleb Wanaka 1-2, HBP, RBI

Easton Talt 1-1, Sac F, SB

Jahmarian Diaz 1-2, RBI

Luke Miller 4IP, 4K, 2BB, 4H, 3ER

Tobie Maurer 2IP, 2K, 2H, 1ER

JJ Manibusan 2-3, 1B, 3B, SB, RBI

Tyler Howard 1-3, 2B, RBI

Nikki Scott 1-2, 2B

Blake Smith 4IP, 5K, 2BB, 4H

3:30 WA Northwest 2 WA Metro East 4
Brady Bean 2-2, 1B, 2B, RBI

Tyler Hogan 1-1, 1B, BB, SB

Asher DeLeo 3IP, 7K, 9BB

Luke Vrable 2IP, BB

Jake Smith 1-3, 2B, 3RBI

Jake Smith 4IP, 5K, 2H, 0ER

6:00 Tri-State 2 OR State 12
Zander Ditona 1-2, 1BB, SB

Nathan Gray Jr 1-2

Nathan Carlson 1-2

Eliot Jones 2-3, SB

Tyson  Rutherford 3IP, 4K, 1BB, 1H, 0R

Zachary Reynolds 2-2, RBI

Isaac Hill 1-3, HR, 1R, 2RBI

Nathaniel Vidlak 4IP, 4K

Sunday, September 6th

8:00 WA Metro South 5 WA Metro 4
Brody Phinney 1-3, 2B, RBI

Jahmarian Diaz 1-3

Jack Holland 0-2, BB

Harris Smajic 4IP, 3K, BB, 4H, 3ER

Aaron Herst 2IP, 1K, 2BB

Hayden Dearie 2-3, 2-1B, SB

Joseph Githens 2-3, 2-1B, SB

Grant Cunningham 5IP, 6K, 3BB

 

10:30 Tri-State 4 WA East 4
Dawson Gillespie 1-2, BB, SB

Oliver Brown 1-2, BB, RBI

Eliot Jones 1-2, 3B, RBI

Reagan Walker 5IP, 4K, 3BB, 1H,

Isaac Hoag 1B, SB, RBI

Royce Vandine 2B, 2RBI

Carson Coffield 3IP, 2H

1:00 WA Northwest 8 WA Southwest 2
Cameron Cato 2-2, BB, 2RBI

Gage Bruce 1-2, BB, RBI

Cayden Wotipka 1-2, RBI

Mason Devinney 5IP, 1K, 2H

Noah Deese 2IP, 2K,0H

Aidan Hermansen 1-2, 3B

Kyle Memarian 1-2, RBI

Noah Imboden 1IP, 1BB, 1H, 1R

 

 

3:30 WA Metro East 3 OR State 4
Aidan Dougherty 0-0, BB, Sac F, SB, R, RBI

Jett Mai 1-3, RBI

Hunter Hyatt 4IP, 5K, 2H, 0R

Canon Reeder 2-3, 2B, 3B, 2RBI

Ely Kennel 2-2, 1B, 2B

Isaac Hill 4IP, 4K

Mason Spellecy 3IP, 3K

6:00 OR Metro 5 Idaho 1
Thomas Ferroggiaro 1-1, 3BB, 2R

Rochne Beecham 1-1, 3B, 3BB, 2R

Carson Kruckman 2IP, 3K, 0H

Jacob Dodge 3IP, 4K

Dane Bradshaw 2-2

Hatcher Hild 4IP, 4K, 1BB, 0H, 0ER

Monday, September 7th

8:00 5th Place Game Idaho 4 OR State 6
Conor Christiansen 2-3, HR, RBI

Landon Cheney 1-1, 2BB

Killian Fox 1-2, RBI

 

Ky Hoskinson 3-3, RS

Aaron Platner 3IP, 4K, BB

Ever Lamm 1IP, 3K

10:30 3rd Place Game WA Metro East 9 WA Metro South 4
Aidan Dougherty 2-2, BB, HBP, 3R

Jake Smith 2-2, BB, RBI

Oliver Ward 2IP, 2K, 0H, 1ER

12:00 9th Place Game WA Metro 3 Tri-State 3
Rutger Youch 2-3

Governor Aufranc 2IP, 3K, 0BB, 2H

Niko Rosell 2-2, BB

Dawson Gillespie 1-2, 2B, RBI

Tanner Douglas 1-3, 2B, RBI

Tyson Rutherford 2IP, 3K, 2BB, 1H, 0R

Nathan Carlson 1IP, 0BB, 1H, 0R

Tanner Douglas 1IP, 1K, 1BB, 0H, 0R

1:00 Championship Game
3:30 7th Place Game WA Southwest 6 WA Northwest 2
Dominic Nolan 2-2, RBI

Wesley Garrett 1-2, 2B, RBI

Adison Mattix 2IP, 2K

Jonah Shull 2IP, 1K, 2H