Class of 2022: Scores and Highlights

Class of 2022

Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Record Runs Allowed Runs Scored Placement Game
Idaho 1-3 2-4 4-10 0-3 17 7 11th Place Game (9:00 North Mountain Park)
Tri-State 3-1 9-0 6-6 2-0-1 7 18 Championship (10:30 @ Harry & David)
OR Metro 2-2 10-9 10-4 2-0-1 15 22 Championship (10:30 @ Harry & David)
OR Metro East 1-2 7-5 10-7 2-1 14 18 5th Place Game (8:00 @ Harry & David)
OR State 2-2 5-7 10-8 1-1-1 17 15 7th Place Game (3:30 @ Harry & David)
WA East 2-5 4-2 6-6 1-1-1 13 12 7th Place Game (3:30 @ Harry & David)
WA Metro 2-6 9-10 7-10 0-3 26 18 11th Place Game (9:00 North Mountain Park)
WA Metro East 7-11 3-0 8-10 1-2 21 10 9th Place Game (3:30 @ Field 6)
WA Metro South 11-7 1-2 4-10 1-2 19 16 9th Place Game (3:30 @ Field 6)
WA Northwest 5-2 0-3 7-2 2-1 7 12 3rd Place Game (1:00 @ Harry & David)
WA Southwest 6-2 2-1 2-7 2-1 10 10 3rd Place Game (1:00 @ Harry & David)
Utah 2-1 0-9 10-4 2-1 14 12 5th Place Game (8:00 @ Harry & David)

 

Thursday, August 12th

9:00 Idaho 1 Tri-State 3
Junior Garcia 1-3, RBI
Caden Casagrande 0-0, 3BB
Garrett Miller 3IP, 6K, 1BB, 4H, 1ER
Matson 2-3, 2B, RBI
Jolicoeur 1-1, RBI, HBP
Rogers 1-3, 2B, 1R
Chappell 3IP, 0H, 2K, 0R
Cummins 2I{, 1H, 1ER
Savage 1IP, 2K, 0H, 0R
11:30 WA East 2 WA Northwest 5
Longo 1-2, R, BB
Davis 1-2, RBI
Ostergaard 1-1, BB
Brown 3IP, 1K, 2BB, 1ER
Woodward 1IP, 1K, 0BB, 0ER
Paterson 0-0, 2SB, 2R
Wotipka 0-1, RBI, HBP, R
Burns 1-2
Schwartzmiller 1-2, RBI
Cox 2IP, 1H, 1K, 0ER
2:00 OR Metro 2 OR State 2
Rochnee Beechham 2-3
Jonah Hergert 2IP, 5K, 2H
Jace Miller 1-2, 3B, 1RBI
Wyatt Hurley 2IP, 5K, 0R
Aaron Platner 2IP, 4K, 0R
4:30 WA Southwest 6 WA Metro 2
Joe Weissenfels 2-2, 2B, BB, RBI, SB, R
Kenton Fisher 2-3, 2B, RBI, R
Hunter Stewart 4IP, 5K, 2BB, 3H, 1ER
Braeden Getch 2IP, 1K, 0R
Helmstetler 2-2, RBI, 1R
Yeager 1-3, 1B
Aufranc 2IP, 3K, 1BB, 0R, 0H
Yeager 3IP, 2K, 1BB, 1R, 2H
7:00 WA Metro East 7 WA Metro South 11
Colby Holmdahl 2-2, 2R, RBI
Austin Paul 2-2, 1BB, 2RBI
Jett Mai 1-1, 1B, 1R, 2RBI
Cunningham 1IP, 4K
Noah Fields 2-2, BB, RBI
JJ Manibusan 2-2, HBP
Jeramiah Crane 1IP, 0H, 1K
7:00 Utah 2 OR Metro East 1
    Kace Naone 1-1, 2SB, R
Kellan Oakes 1-2
Henry Kern SF, RBI
Emerson Dennis 3IP, 1H, 3K
Nathaniel Warwick 2IP, 1BB, 3K

Friday, August 13th

8:00 OR Metro 10 WA Metro 9
Rochnee Beecham 2-3, BB, RBI
Jacob Dodge 1-2, HBP, RBI
Helmstetler 2-3, 3B, 1B, RBI
Yeager 2-3, 2-1B, 3RBI
Rothman 1-3, 3B, SB, RBI
Nadeau 3IP, 2ER, 5K, 6BB
10:30 Idaho 2 WA East 4
Kevin Brekke 2-2, HBP
Junior Garcia 1-2
Caden Casagrande 1-2
Caden Casagrande 3IP, 5H, 2RE
Nate Gray Jr. 2-3, RBI, 2-1B
Matt Sauve 1-2, 2RBI, 1-IB
Royce Vandine 2-3, 2IB
Bricen Ostergaard 1-2, RBI, 1B
Aaden Anderson 4IP, 4K, 2BB, 2H, 1ER
Brady Bean 2IP, 2BB, 2H
1:00 WA Metro South 11 WA Southwest 7
Jeremiah Crain 1-3
Noah Deese 4IP, 3H, 4K
Walling 2-3
Memarian 2-2, 1BB, 1SB, 1R
Schultz 3BB, 1RBI
Struckmeier 5IP, 4K, 3BB, 1H
Schuyleman 2IP, 2K, 1BB
1:00 Utah 0 Tri-State 9
    Ammerman 1-2, 2RBI, 1R, 1BB, 12B
Rogers 1-2, 2RBI, 1R, 1BB
Lewis 4IP, 5H
Joe 2IP, 1R, 2H
3:30 WA Northwest 0 WA Metro East 3
Johnson 1-2, SB
Woodside 1-2, 2B
Shull 1-2
Hogan 1-2
Jake Smith 1-2, 3B, HBP, 1RBI, 1RS
Miller 1-1, 1RBI, HBP
Jake Smith 5IP, 2K
Hellman 2IP, 3K
6:00 OR Metro East 5 OR State 7
Evan Holman 2-3, 2RBI
Kace Naone 2-2, 2B, RBI, 2R, SB
Kellen Krebs 1-3, RBI
Henry Kern 1-3, R
Xavier Otto 1-2, SB
Andy Miller 1-3, 2B, R
Kellan Oakes 4IP, 1H, 5K
Wyatt Hurley 2-2, BB, 2B
Tanner Douglas 4IP, 5R, 7K

Saturday, August 14th

8:00 WA Northwest 7 WA Southwest 2
Johnson 2-2, RBI, R
Bruce 0-1, BB, 2SB, R
Wotipka 1-3, RBI, SB, R
Fenton 2-3, 2-2B, 3RBI
Shull 1-1, 2BB, SB
Burke 0-2, RBI
Burns 1-2
Gabler 4IP, 1H, 5K
Hayes 1-3, 1RBI
Weissenfels 1-2, 2B
Walling 1-3, 2B
Parker Smith 4IP, 4K, 4H
10:30 Utah 10 WA Metro South 4
Noah Fields 1-1, B, RBI, BB
R’Mani Adams 3IP, 4K
1:00 OR Metro East 10 WA Metro 7
Evan Hollman 3-3, 2RBI, 2R
Kace Naone 2-3, 2R, 2B, SB
Andy Miller 2-2, RBI, R
Andy Franck 1-3, 2B, RBI
Henry Kern 2-3, 2B, RBI
Andrew Wong 1-3, RBI
Xavier Otto 1-2, 2B, RBI
Dylan Ha 1-3, R
Wyatt Norris 3IP, 4H, 1R, 2BB, 2K
Casen Reed 3IP, 2H, 3R, 2B, 4K
 

Youch 1-3, 2B, 2RBI
Reese 2-2, 2-1B, 1BB
Helmstetler 0-1, 2RBI
Nadeau 1-3, 2RBI
Smith 3IP, 4H, 1R, 4K, 4BB

 

1:00 Tri-State 6 WA East 6
Houser 1-3, 3RBI, 3B
Jones 1-1, 2R, 2SB
Matson 1-3, 2B
Rogers 1-2, B, RBI
Walker 4IP, 4R, 2BB, 2R
Nate Gray 1-1, 1B, 2RBI
Jaxson David 1-3, 2B, RBI
Ricco Longo 1-2, 2B, RBI, BB
Matthew Sauve 1-2, 2B, RBI
Joey Pearson 4IP, 6K, 3BB, 2H, 3R
Connor Mendez 3IP, 3K, 2BB, 4H, 2R
3:30 WA Metro East 8 OR State 10
Hellmann 3-3, 2B,1 BB, 1RBI, 1R
Johnson 3B, 1RBI
Blank 1-3, 2RBI
Herst 4IP, 8K, 1R
Dominic Tatone 3IP, 4K
Nathan Marshall 2IP, 2K
Kadin Bolanos 2-3, 2RBI
Tanner Douglas 2-3
6:00 OR Metro 10 Idaho 4
  Nolan Friese 2-4
Jacob Dodge 1-2, 2B, 2RBI, 1SB
Jacob Dodge 2IP, 0R, 3K, 1BB, 1H

Ethan Gardner 1-1, 2BB
Ryan Schneider 2-1, 1RBI
Nick Fontaine 3IP, 3K, 3BB, 4H, 3R

Sunday, August 15th

8:00 5th Place Game: OR Metro East 5 Utah 5
Henry Kern 2-3, 2RBI
Kaden Bertram 2-2, 1R
Andrew Wong 1-3, RBI
Nathanael Warnike 2IP, 2H, 1BB, 3K
9:00 11th Place Game: Idaho 10 WA Metro 7
  Ethan Gardner 2-2, BB
Brody Rasmussen 2-2, BB
Tyson Rutherford 4IP, 4K, 2H, 3R
Reese 2-3, 1B, 2B, 3RBI
Helmstetler 2-3, 3B, 1B, 1RBI
Aufranc 2IP, 3K, 2BB, 2H, 1R
Youch 1IP, 1K
10:30 Championship Game: Tri State 9 OR Metro 2
Vance 1-2, 2RBI, 1R, 3B
Brown 1-3, 3RBI, 2B
Mattson 2-3, 1RBI
Cummins 2IP, 2K, 1H
Chappel 2IP, 4K
Joe 2IP, 1K, 3R, 1H
Kaden Bruns 1-2, 2B, R
Thomas Ferroggiaro 1-2, BB
Kaden Bruns 2IP, 0R, 0BB
1:00 3rd Place Game: WA Southwest 7 WA Northwest 2
McFall 2-3, 1BB, SB, 1R
Hayes 1-3, 2B, RBI, 1R
Fisher 1-1, 2BB, R, SB
Getch 2IP, 1K, BB, 2H, 0R
Burns 2-3, RBI
Schwartzmiller 2-3
Burke 0-1, R
Paterson 0-1, SB, R
Wotipka 1-2, SB, R
Cox 3IP, 2H, 3K, 0ER
3:30 7th Place Game OR State 6 WA East 6
Jace Miller 2-3, 3RBI, 1SB, 2R, HBP
Aaron Platner 2IP, 5K, 0H, 0R
Bean 1-1, 1B, 2BB
Ostergaard 2-3, RBI
Dickinson 2B, 1-2, RBI
Woodward 2IP, 3K, 1BB, 0H
3:30 9th Place Game WA Metro East 6 WA Metro South 5
Blank 2-3, 2SB, 1RBI, 1R
Diaz 2RBI
Hellman 3IP, 4K, 1ER
Mason Kelley 2-2, HBP, 2B
Jeremiah Crain 2-3
Isaac Marchand 3.1IP, 4K, 0BB