Class of 2021: Scores and Highlights

Class of 2021

Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Record Runs Allowed Runs Scored Placement Game
Idaho 10-13 4-7 3-15 0-3 35 17 9th Place
Tri-State 13-10 10-8 7-4 3-0 22 30 Championship
OR Metro 8-4 9-6 15-3 3-0 13 32 Championship
OR State 4-8 8-10 11-4 1-2 22 23 9th Place
WA East 2-4 7-4 4-7 1-2 15 13 5th Place
WA Metro 5-4 6-9 2-7 1-2 20 13 7th Place
WA Metro East 1-3 6-3 4-11 1-2 17 11 5th Place
WA Metro South 3-1 3-4 7-2 2-1 7 13 3rd Place
WA Northwest 4-2 3-6 11-4 2-1 12 18 3rd Place
WA Southwest 4-5 4-3 4-11 1-2 19 12 7th Place

 

Friday, September 4th

9:00am Idaho 10 Tri-State 13
Jackson Reed 2-2, HBP, HR, 3B, 2RBI Matthew Iwamizu 1B, 2RBI
Estevan Ruiz 1B, RBI
Candon Dahle 3IP, 5R
11:30 WA East 2 WA Northwest 4
Drake Bird 1-3
Elijah Hainline 1R
Garrett Gores 4IP, 4K, 0H, 0ER
Reidar Vane 2-2, 1B, 3B, 2RBI
Zachary Ediger 1-2, 1B, RBI
Michael Gordon 3IP, 5K, 1BB, 1H, 0R
Joey Gartrell 2IP, 3K, 1H, 0R
2:00 OR Metro 8 OR State 4
Williams 2-4, 2RBI
Simshauser 1-3, 2B, 2RBI
Kleier 2IP, 3K 1BB, 1H, 0ER
Baltus 2IP, 2K, 2BB, 1H, 1ER
 Thompson 1-1, K, 2B
4:30 WA SW 4 WA Metro 5
Cleave 1-2, BB, SB
Miller 2-2, BB
Cooney 3IP, 2K, BB, 3H, 1ER
Short 3-3, 2B, 2RBI
Brown 2-3, 2-2B, 2RBI
Meffert 2IP, 3K
7:00 WA Metro East 1 WA Metro South 3
Braeden Terry 1-2

Colin Curry 1-3

Blake Wittman 1-2

Spencer Kaczmarski 1-2, RBI

Davis Franklin 3IP, 3K, 3BB, 0R

Matthew Thompson 3IP, 5K, 2BB, 3R

Ryan Clay 2-2, 2B, RBI

AJ Guerrero 2-3, 3B, RBI

Yuma Masaki 3IP, 5K, 1H

Ian Kopf 3IP, 5K, 1H

Saturday, September 5th

8:00 OR Metro 9 WA Metro 6
Braeden Munger 2-2, 2B, 2RBI

Brandon Cabrera 2-3, 2RBI

Elias Holbert 4IP, 4BB, 2H, 2ER

Braeden Munger 3IP, 2K, 0BB, 2H, 0ER

Jessada Brown 1-2, 2RBI, 2SB

Braeden Lundburg 2-3, RBI, SB

Nathan Buchan 3IP, 3K, BB, 5H, 2ER

Kaiya Saito 1IP, K, BB

10:30 Idaho 4 WA East 7
Ayson Webb 3-3, RBI

Brooks Rasmussen 2-3

Liam Paddack 4IP, 3K, 2H

Elijah Hainline 1B, BB, RBI, 1R

Ayush Krishnappa 2B, BB, 1R

Andrew Monson 4IP, 5K, 1ER

1:00 WA Metro South 3 WA Southwest 4
Ryan Contreras 1-2, 2B, 2RBI

Evan Williamson 2IP, 3K

Tyson Lindemood 2-3, 2B, RBI

Austin Sheldon 5IP, 6K, 2BB, 3H, 0ER

3:30 WA Northwest 3 WA Metro East 6
Zachary Ediger 1-3, 2B, RBI

Aiden Van Rensum 1-1, 2BB

Tyson Willis 4IP, 5K, BB, 1ER

Carson Doi 1-3, 3B, RBI

Sheehan O’Connor 1-2, 3B

Jared Johnson 1-2, RBI

James Boone 4IP, 6K, 1ER

Austin Popoff 3IP, 3K, 1H

6:00 Tri-State 10 OR State 8
Tyler Peterson 3-4, 1B, 2B, 3B, RBI

Matthew Iwamizu 3-4, 2RBI

Evan Bailey 2-3, 3B, 2RBI

Rylen Bayne 4IP, 4K, 4R

Bennett Thompson 1-1, 2B, BB, SB, 1R

Cole Peterson 2-3, 1B, 2B, RBI

Caden Parker 1-2, 3SB

Chase Reynolds 4 1/3IP, 8K, 10H, 5ER

 

8:30 Pro Scout Game: American 9 National 3
Jabin Trosky 2-4, 2B, SB, 2R

Jacob Yang 1-2, 2B, SB, RBI, 3R

Taber Fast 2IP, 2K, 0BB, 0R

Malcolm Williams 1-3, 2B, 2RBI, 1R

Jackson Lind 1-2, 2B, BB

Hyatt Utzman 2IP, 2K, 1ER

Sunday, September 6th

8:00 WA Metro South 7 WA Metro 2
Ryan Contreras 1-1, 1B, 2RBI

Kyle Henington 1-2, 1B, 2RBI

Dylan Forstein 5IP, 7K

Alec Highland 1IP, 2K

Nate Korahais 1-2, SB, 1R

Nathan Buchan 1-2, 2R, RBI

Joshua Flaugher 4IP, K, 3BB, 3ER

Noah Meffert 1 2/3IP, 5K

10:30 Tri-State 7 WA East 4
Nate Rose 2-4, 3RBI

Easton Amundson 1-3, 2RBI

Alex Karns 4IP, 4K, 1H, 1R

Nate Rose 2IP, 2K, 0H, 0R

Jackson Lind 3B, RBI, 1R

Steven Meier 2B, BB, 1R

Connor Schlect 3IP, K, 3H, 0ER

1:00 WA Northwest 11 WA Southwest 4
Abe Affholter 2-2, 1B, 3B, 3RBI, BB

Zachary Ediger 2-2, 2-1B, RBI

Jacob Burkett 1-2, 3B, BB

Nathan Cain 1-3, 2RBI

Evan Canfield 4IP, 5K, 5BB, 3H, 3ER

Cole Williams 2IP, 2K, 2BB, 2H, 1ER

Tanner Vaughn 1-2, HR

Mac McCain 1-2, 2B, RBI

3:30 WA Metro East 4 OR State 11
Sheehan O’Connor 1-3, RBI

Austin Popoff 1-2, 2R

Blake Wittman 3IP, 3K, 3H

Cole Peterson 2-3, 2K

Dane Woodcook 2-4, 2B, 2R, 2RBI

Tucker Zander 1IP, 0ER

6:00 OR Metro 15 Idaho 3
Braeden Munger 1-3, 3RBI

Kaden Segel 2-3, 2B, 2RBI

Colin  Driscoll 5IP, 4K, 0BB, 3H, 1ER

Kaden Segel 2IP, 2K, 2BB, 2H, 0ER

Monday, September 7th

8:00 5th Place Game WA Metro East 4 WA East 11
Austin Popoff 1-2

Braeden Terry 2-2

Matthew Thompson 2IP, 2K, 3H

Elijah Tanner 3-3, SB, 2R, RBI

Gaven Mattson 3-3, RBI

Blake Leaverton 2IP, 1H

Hyatt Utzman 2IP, 3K

9:00 9th Place Game Idaho 4 OR State 5
Marcus Manzardo 1-3, 2RBI

Lucas Wear 1-2, RBI

Cooper Marshall 3IP, 3K, 1BB, 2H, 0ER

 Jacob Fitch 2-3, 3B, 2R

Brayden Marcum 2IP, 2K, 0ER

10:30 Championship Game Tri-State 6 OR Metro 5
Cameron Clayton 1-2, 2RBI

Brady Baltus 3IP, 1K, 0BB, 5H, 3ER

Jacob Matlock 3IP, 1K, 0BB, 0ER

1:00 3rd Place Game
3:30 7th Place Game