Class of 2024: Scores and Highlights

Class of 2024

Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Record Runs Allowed Runs Scored Placement Game
Idaho 6-2 6-2 3-4 2-1 8 15 3rd Place Game 10:30 @ Field 6
Tri-State 2-6 2-7 3-4 0-3 17 7 5th Place 1:00 @ Field 6
Oregon 1-5 7-2 2-0 2-1 7 10 Championship 8:00 @ Field 6
Utah 5-1 4-3 4-3 3-0 10 13 Championship 8:00 @Field 6
Washington 5-1 3-4 0-2 1-2 7 8 3rd Place 10:30 @ Field 6
Washington State 1-5 2-6 4-3 1-2 14 7 5th Place 1:00pm @ Field 6

 

Thursday, August 12th

9:00am Idaho 6 Tri-State 2
Davis 1-2, BB, SB, 1R
Swygart 1-3, 2 RBI
Grizzle 2-3, 2 RBI
Burbank 1-2, RBI
Lowe 1-2, RBI
Ellett 1-2, 1R
Cutlip 3.1IP, 5K, 3BB, 6H, 2ER
Burbank 2.2IP, 1BB, 0H, 0ER
Daniels 1IP, 1K, 1BB, 1H, 0ER
Kyler Northrop 1-3. 1B, R
Talan Zenk 1-3, 1B, SB
Xavier Hattenburg 1-3, 1B, R
Tyson Brown 1-3, 1B
Cooper Reese 1-2, 1B, 2RBI
Stevyn Andrachick 1-3, 1B
Tommy Woodcock 0-1, 2BB
Sy Waldron 1-3, 1B
Brayden Nickels 3IP, 2K, 2BB, 0H, 0ER
11:30 Washington State 1 Washington 5
Halverson 1B
Fleck 3BB
Sweum 2B, BB
Hogan 1B
Rayment 1B, 1RBI
Hampson 3.1IP
Hogan 1IP
Cole Edwards 2-3, 2SB
Luke Klooster 1-2, RBI
Ryan Moran 2IP, 1K, 1H, 1BB, 0ER
Cole Edwards 1-2IP, 1H, 0ER
Caden Fahy 2IP, 2K, 2BB, 2H, 0ER
2:00 Utah 5 Oregon 1
Troy Osbourne 1-2, RBI
Jeremiah Robbins 1-2
Jackson Fera 1-2
Nolan Miller 1-2, BB
Jonah Barkoff 2IP, K, 2H
Chase Garland 1IP, K, BB

Friday, August 13th

8:00 Utah 4 Washington 3
Brode Lyman 1-1, 2B, BB
Kai Miller 1-3
Cole Edwards 1-2, 2SB
Noah Sorensen 3IP, 4K, 2BB, 2H, 1ER
Brady Davis 4IP, 2K, 1BB, 2H, 3ER
10:30 Idaho 6 Washington State 2
Braden Jones 2-3, HBP, RBI, R
Caden Yesford 2-3, BB, 2SB
Treyton Swygart 1-3, 2B, RBI
Grady Daniels 1-1, 2B, R, 2BB
Ryder Cutlip 1-3, 2B, 2RBI, SB
Coy Clements 1-3, HR RBI
Will Grizzle 6IP, 2H, 2BB, 2ER, 5K
Noah Palomares 1IP
Hampson 2K, HR
Fleck 2B, BB
6:00 Tri-State 2 Oregon 7
Talon Zenk 1-3
Tommy Woodcock 1-1, B, BB, 2R
Sy Waldron 1-2, B
Solomon Gardner 1-2, B
Max Ellerbrook 1-2, B, 2RBI
Sy Waldron 3IP, 6K, 2BB, 2HBP, 2H, 3R
Patrick Galvin 3IP, 7K, 3BB, 1H, 2R
Jeremiah Robbins 1-2, BB, 2R
Troy Osbourne 1-2, RBI, 2R
Jacob Freer 1-3, 2B
Cole Katayama 4IP, 3H, 1R
Jacob Freer 1IP, K

Saturday, August 14th

10:30 Washington State 4 Tri-State 3
Emerson Fleck 2RBI
Ethan Hogan 3B, 2BB, R
Cole Startin 5K 1R
Adam Haight 4K
Tyson Brown 0-1, 2BB
Stevyn Andrachick 0-2, HBP, 2SB, 1R
Tommy Woodcock 1-2, 1BB, 1SB, 1R
Talon Zenk 1-1, 1BB, 1SB
Cooper Reese 4IP, 2K, 1BB, 2H, 1R, HBP
3:30 Washington 0 Oregon 2
Matthew Henning 2-2, 2B, SB
Connor Cox 4IP, 3K, 1BB, 2H, 1ER
Kai Miller 3IP, 2K, 1BB, 2H, 1ER
Cole Katayama-Stall 2-2, 2B, 3B, 2RBI
Kyle Cope 1-1, 2B, BB
Carter Nelson 4IP, 4K, 0BB, 1H, 0R
Jackson Barnachea 3IP, 3K, 1BB, 1H, 0R
6:00 Utah 4 Idaho 3
Cooper Davis 1-4, 2B, RBI
Treyton Swygart 1-2, R, BB
Ryder Cutlip 1-3, 2B, RBI
Caden Yesford 2-3, R
Grayden Lucas 5IP, 3BB, 2H, 1ER, 7K
Jordan Ellett 2IP, 1BB, 4H, 3ER, 2K

Sunday, August 15th

8:00 Championship Game: Oregon 1 Utah 3
Nolan Miller 2-6, 3BB
Cole Katayama 2-6, 2B, 3B, 3RBI, 2HBP, 3BB
Troy Osbourne 2-8, 2RBI, 2BB
Jonah Barkoff 4IP, 2K, 1BB, 4H, 1R
Jacob Freer 1IP, 1K
Carter Nelson 5IP, 4K, 1BB, 4H, 3R
Chase Garland 3IP, 4K, 2BB, 2H
10:30 3rd Place Game: Washington 5 Idaho 4
Braden Fridgen 2-3, 2B, SB
Cole Edwards 1-2, RBI, SB
Hudson Cunningham 1-2, RBI, 2SB
Mathew Henning 1-2, RBI, SB
Joe Schuyleman 2IP, 1K, 3H, 2R
Mathew Henning 3IP, 2K, 1BB, 3H, 2R
Treyton Swygart 3-3, 4H, 1BB, 1K, 2R
Grady Daniels 2-3, 2B, 2RBI
Ryder Cutlip 1-3, 2B, R
Will Grizzle 1-3, 3B, RBI
Braden Jones 1-3
Ryan Burbank 1-3
Cooper Davis 1-2, R
Treyton Swygart 3IP, 4H, 1BB, 1K, 2R
Braden Jones 2IP, 3H, 1BB, 3K, 3R
Caden Yesford 2IP, 2H, 1BB
1:00 5th Place Game: Tri State 5 Washington State 6
Adam Alharbi 1-2, 2B, BB, R
Kyler Northrup 1-3, 2B, RBI
Xavier Hattbenburg 3-3, 2-1B, 2B, 3RBI, SB
Tommy Woodcock 1-2, 1B
Sy Waldron 1-2, 1B
Max Ellerbrook 1-2, 1B, 1IP, 0ER
Hogan 1B, 2B, RBI, R
Rayment 2B
Ammerman 2IP, 1H, 0ER
Hogan 3IP, 5K, 2H