Class of 2021: NWC Game Scores and Highlights

Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 W L T Runs Allowed
Idaho  7-8  4-1  5-3  x  2  1  12
Oregon Metro  10-2  14-0  3-5  x  2  2
Oregon State  6-1  1-4  8-1  x  2  1  6
Tri State  9-9  3-3  1-11  x  1  2  23
Utah  0-3  8-10  0-2  x  3  15
Washington East  6-0  1-11  10-8  x  2  1  19
Washington Metro  1-6  3-3  12-12  x  1  2  21
Washington Metro South  7-10  9-9  11-1  x  1  1  2  20
Washington Northwest  10-7  3-0  2-10  x  2  1  17
Washington Peninsula  0-6  6-11  x  2-0  1  2  17
Washington Southwest  2-10  11-6  10-2  x  2  1  18
Washington Southeast  8-7  0-14  1-8  x  1  2  29

Thursday, August 9th

12:00 Oregon Metro 10 Washington Southwest 2
Josiah Shipley 2-3, 2 2B, 3RBI
Malcolm Williams 2-3 2 1B, 2RBI
Kyle Sullivan 5IP, 4K, 1BB, 3H, 2ER
Chase Reynolds 2IP, 3K, 0H, 0ER
Tommy Brandenburg 2-2, 1RBI
Jacob Burkett 2.1IP, 2ER, 2K
2:30 Washington Metro South 7 Washington Northwest 10
Jack Johnson 2-2, 2RBI, 1R
Aiden Roddel 1-3 3RBI, 2BB
Ryan Contreras 1-2, 2RBI
Colby Arnold 2IP, 4K, 2H, 2R, 0ER, W
Jack Johnson 1IP, 2K, 0H, 0R, S
Cole Johnson 1IP, 2K, 1H, 1R
Willis Cresswell 2-3, 2B, 2RBI, 1B
Tanner Smith 1-3, 2B, 2RBI
Alec Highland 2IP, 0R, 0H
Sam Spicciati 1IP, 2K
5:00 Oregon State 6 Washington Metro 1
Danny Alvarado 2B,RBI
Harrison Howell 3B, 2B, 2RBI
Kaleb Karpstein 2-3, 2RBI
Ricky Alvarado 6K, 0ER
Kyle Field 3K, 0ER
Ben Porter 1-1, 1B, 1R, BB
Wyatt Adams 3IP, 4K
5:30 Washington Peninsula 0 Washington East 6
Sawyer Parkin 2-2
JR Ritchie 2-2.  3IP, 3K, 2H
Kai Francis 4IP, 4K
Hyatt Utzman 3-4, 2B, 2RBI
Brody Rustemeyer 1-3, 2B
David Dawson4IP, 4K, 0ER
Jeter Schuerman 2IP, 1K, 0ER

Friday, August 10th

8:00 Idaho 7 Washington Southeast 8
Jackson Reed 2-3, RBI, R, 2SB
Brooks Rasmussen 2-3, 2RBI
Aryic Robinson 2IP, 4K, oER
Drake Anderson 2 1B, 1RBI
Brodie Mamiya 3IP, 7K, 1BB
8:00 Washington Peninsula 6 Washington Southwest 11
Owen McWilliam 1-1, 2B
Jamison Poole 2-3
Nate Deschryver 2-3, 2 2B. 4IP, 7K, 4H, 1R
Riley McCarthy 3-4, 2 2B, 5RBI
Jake Geis  4IP, 5K, 2ER
10:30 Washington Southeast 0 Oregon Metro 14
Caden Parker 2-2, 2 1B, 3RBI
Wilson Weber 3-3, 1B, 2B, HR
Braeden Munger 5IP, 11K, 0H, CG
10:45 Tri-State 9 Washington Metro South 9
 Caden Alley 2B, 3RBI
Jake Goble 2-3, 2 1B, 2R
Luke Turk 1-2, 2RBI, 1R
Jaxon Sorenson1IP, 2K, 0ER
Sam Spicciati 2B, 2RBI
12:45 Oregon State 1 Idaho 4
Carson Lydon 2-3, 1B, 2B, 1RBI
Caeden Zamora 2-2, HBP
Jack Muth 4.1, 6K, 1ER
Tucker Zander 2IP, 0R
Garrett Thompson 1-2, 3RBI, WO-HR
Tai Walker 1-2, 2R
Cooper Marshall 3IP, 0ER, 3K, 0BB
Jacob Hughes 1IP, 2K, 1ER
1:00 Washington Metro 3 Tri-State 3
Jesse Brown 3-3, 2B, 2R
Jack Rhea 2-2, 3RBI
Max Debiec, 4IP, 6K, 1H, 0ER
Jaxon Sorenson 1-3, 1RBI. 2IP, 0R, 2H
Blake Wittman 1-2, 1R
Caden Wolfson 2-2, 2B, 1RBI, 1R
3:15 Utah Washington Northwest
Cole Nelson2-3, 1R
Aidan Roddel 1-1, 1BB
Ryan Lynch 5IP, 13K, 1H, oR, W
Aidan Roddel 2IP, 1K, oH, 0R, S
5:30 Washington Metro South 11 Washington East 1
Luciano Dantonio HR, 3RBI
Antonio Guerrero 1-2, 1RBI
Cameron Hoiland 4IP, 4K, 0H
 Jeter Schuerman 2B
7:45 Utah 8 Washington East 10
Cannon Marshall 2-3, 2B
Carson Coulter 1-3, 2B, 1RBI
Brody Rustemeyer 1-2, RBI, 2B
Kyle Parkman 1-2, 2B
Elijah Hainline 2-2
Hyatt Utzman 2RBI

Saturday, August 11th

7:50 Oregon Metro 3 Idaho 5
 Wilson Weber 1-1, 2RBI, 2B
Landan Fery 4IP, 1ER, 4H, 2K
Jonah Lopez 2-3, 2B, R
Brennen Schuelke 1-2, 2B
Kaiden Miller 4IP, 1K, 1ER, 1BB
8:00 Washington Southwest 10 Washington Northwest 2
Max Taylor 1-3, 2B, 3RBI
Michael Miller 2-3, 2RBI, 2B
Jacob Burkett 2-3, 2RBI
Tanner Vaughn 4IP, 0H, 0ER, 6K
Tyler Cowan 2-3, 2B
Sean Bolton 1IP, 1ER
8:00 Washington Metro South 12 Washington Metro 12
Antinio Guerrero 4-4, 3B
Kyle Fossum 2-3, 2B, 4RBI
Hayden Matray 3-3, 2B, 4RBI
Sam Spicciati 3.2IP 5K
 Max Debiec 2-3, 2B, 2RBI, 1R
Nare Leibold 2-2, 2B, 1RBI, 2R
10:15 Washington Southwest 8 Washington Metro 3
Riley McCarthy 1-2, 3RBI
Dylan Mastroianni 1-2, 3B, 3RBI
Michael Miller 2IP, 0ER, 2K
Jared Johnson 1-2, HR, 1RBI
Gabe Villaflor 2IP, 2K, 0ER
10:45 Oregon Metro Washington Peninsula
12:30 Washington East Washington Northwest
1:00 Washington Peninsula 2 Utah 0
Brayden Buchanon 2-2, 3B, BB
Trevor Haskins 2-2, BB
Chandler Lindstrom 2-3
Charlie Puetz 3IP, 4K, oH
Colton Bower 3IP, 4K, 2H
2:45 Oregon State 8 Washington Southeast 1
Drake Anderson 2-3, 2 1B
Jacob Yang 2-3, 2B, 1B
Andrew Sweat 3IP, 5K, 5H
3:15 Idaho 9 Utah 5
Brennen Schuelke 2-3, 3B, 2RBI, 2R
Jackson Reed 2-2, 2B, 2R
Jonah Lopez 4IP, 5K, 2H, 2R
5:00 Tri-State 1 Oregon State 11
Caden Alley 2B, 1RBI
7:15 Tri-State 2 Washington Southeast 6
Zach Bridges 2-3, 1RBI
Braeden Terry 1-3, 2B
Jaxon Sorenson 2IP, 0ER
Blake Wittman 1IP, 0ER
Bodie Mamiya 2-3, 2B, 3RBI
Dillan Morrow 2-3, 2B, 3B, 2RBI
Davis Buckner 5IP, 9K, 2H, 0R