All-Tournament Teams: 2016 Northwest Championships

2017 Grad Class All-Tournament Players

Player Position High School NWC Team
Ryan Funk C/1B Sisters HS Oregon State
Kyle Knell INF/OF/RHP Jesuit HS Oregon Metro
Holden Jeffries OF O’Dea HS Washington Metro
Henry Murphy INF Tahoma HS Washington Metro South
Matt James C Ferndale HS Washington Northwest
Justin Geyer C North Medford HS Washington Southwest
Derek Harder OF Richland HS Washington East
Chase Matheny 3B/RHP Olympic HS Washington Peninsula
Nolan Walker 1B/RHP Rocky Mountain HS Idaho
Nick Yovetich OF Big Sky HS Montana/Wyoming
Alex Lambeau INF/3B Newport HS Washington Metro East
Trace Hokkanen 3B/RHP Beaverton HS Oregon Metro East

 

2017 Grad Class All-Tournament Pitchers

Player Position High School NWC Team
Cade Bates RHP Sheldon HS Oregon State
Blake Crippen OF/LHP Liberty HS Oregon Metro
Caleb Beard RHP Timberline HS Washington Metro
Calvin Turchin RHP/OF Federal Way HS Washington Metro South
Mason Shaw RHP Ferndale HS Washington Northwest
Mitch Lines RHP Hockinson HS Washington Southwest
Lucas Juarez RHP East Valley HS Washington East
Aleksandr Hansen RHP/1B Archbishop Murphy Washington Peninsula
Nate Smith RHP Centennial HS Idaho
Kolton Scherbenske RHP St. Thomas More HS Montana/Wyoming
Nick Ludwig LHP Lake Washington HS Washington Metro East
Dawson Day LHP/OF Centennial HS Oregon Metro East

 

2018 Grad Class All-Tournament Players

Player Position High School NWC Team
Sam Waterman OF Summit HS Oregon State
Micah Gibson C West Linn HS Oregon Metro
John Graham OF Ballard HS Washington Metro
Jordan Anderson C/OF Fife HS Washington Metro South
Riley Parker INF Glacier Peak HS Washington Northwest
Kody Darcy INF Kentridge HS Washington Southwest
Koby Blunt OF/2B/RHP Asotin HS Washington East
Alex Garcia C South Kitsap HS Washington Peninsula
Kodie Kolden INF/RHP Lake City HS Idaho
Bryce Kincy OF/LHP Black Hills HS Montana/Wyoming

 

2018 Grad Class All-Tournament Pitchers

Player Position High School NWC Team
Cole Wilkinson LHP Churchill HS Oregon State
Willie Weiss RHP/INF Westview HS Oregon Metro
Connor Barison RHP Redmond HS Washington Metro
Dyson Johnson RHP Kentwood HS Washington Metro South
Trevin Hope RHP Lynden HS Washington Northwest
Koben Jamison RHP Columbia River Washington Southwest
Nicholas Irwin RHP Kamiakin HS Washington East
Simon Burkett RHP Meridian HS Washington Peninsula
Jake Randall RHP Timberline HS Idaho
Ryan Evenson RHP Bozeman HS Montana/Wyoming

 

2019 Grad Class All-Tournament Players

Player Position High School NWC Team
Drew Steelhammer RHP/1B Summit HS Oregon State
Christian Cooney OF/RHP Central Catholic HS Oregon Metro
Owen Cobb SS/3B Garfield HS Washington Metro
Corbin Carroll OF/LHP Lakeside School Washington Metro
William Mulflur C Mercer Island HS Washington Metro South
I-ly Hsue SS/RHP Lake Washington HS Washington Northwest
Justin Villanueva INF/RHP Skyview HS Washington Northwest
Grant Heiser C Camas HS Washington Southwest
Brock Bozett INF Ferris HS Washington East
Ty Saunders SS Anacortes HS Washington Peninsula
Carson Smith 2B/SS Mountain View HS Idaho
Jared Grenz OF Cody HS Montana/Wyoming

 

2019 Grad Clas All-Tournament Pitchers

Player Position High School NWC Team
Lucas Stanfield RHP West Salem HS Oregon State
Micky Thompson LHP/OF Century HS Oregon Metro
Jared Feikes RHP Lakeside School Washington Metro
Nate Clow SS/RHP Illahee MS Washington Metro South
Jack Folkins RHP O’Dea HS Washington Metro South
James Meader RHP Sehome HS Washington Northwest
James Marsh OF/RHP Lynden HS Washington Northwest
Jeff Nelson RHP Clackamas HS Washington Southwest
Reid Rasmussen LHP Selah HS Washington East
Joe Pierce RHP/3B Peninsula HS Washington Peninsula
Gabe Hughes RHP/1B Rocky Mountain HS Idaho
Hunter Omlid RHP/3B Hamilton HS Montana/Wyoming